Oskar Jelínek

Oskar Jelínek

Real Name:
Miroslav Jelínek
Profile:
Czech producer, composer, music writer, organizer, radio presenter, in 1950s also bassist.
Born September 24, 1932 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
(Not to be confused with trumpeter Miroslav Jelínek.)
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1035304]

Artist

Oskar Jelínek Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Jazzový Orchestr Československého Rozhlasu*, Kamil Hála Staré Koření Jazzový Orchestr Československého Rozhlasu*, Kamil Hála - Jazz Ze Studia “A” (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
8113 0490 Kamil Hála, Jazzový Orchestr Československého Rozhlasu* Po Noci Přijde Den Kamil Hála, Jazzový Orchestr Československého Rozhlasu* - Dobrý Pocit(LP, Album) Panton 8113 0490 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version

Production

Modrý Efekt* Modrý Efekt* - Nová Syntéza - New Synthesis (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
Czechoslovak Radio Prague Jazz Orchestra*, Vadim Ludvikovsky*, Kamil Hála Czechoslovak Radio Prague Jazz Orchestra*, Vadim Ludvikovsky*, Kamil Hála - Jazz Ludvikovskij V Praze (Ludvikovsky In Prague) / Variace Na Baletní Hudbu Arama Chačaturjana Gajané (Gayaneh) (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
04 0423 Zdenka Lorencová Zdenka Lorencová - Koukol / Pět Lístků(7", Mono) Panton 04 0423 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
04 0422 Bob Frídl / Václav Prejzek Bob Frídl / Václav Prejzek - Kulhavý Koníček / Vítr(7", Mono) Panton 04 0422 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
Jazzový Orchestr Čs. Rozhlasu* A M. Efekt* Jazzový Orchestr Čs. Rozhlasu* A M. Efekt* - Nová Syntéza 2 (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
Václav Týfa, Konstelace Josefa Vobruby Václav Týfa, Konstelace Josefa Vobruby - Václav Týfa (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
11 0506 Karel Černoch Karel Černoch - Letiště(LP, Album) Panton 11 0506 Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
Jazzový Orchestr Československého Rozhlasu*, Kamil Hála Jazzový Orchestr Československého Rozhlasu*, Kamil Hála - Jazz Ze Studia “A” (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
Jiří Malásek Jiří Malásek - Romantický Klavír Jiřího Maláska | 2 (Romantic Piano Of Jiří Malásek | 2) (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
44 0570 Karel Černoch Karel Černoch - Moje Malá, Nevolej Mi Každý Den / Plavčík V Létě Nespí(7") Panton 44 0570 Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
Jiří Válek, Konstelace Josefa Vobruby Jiří Válek, Konstelace Josefa Vobruby - Jiří Válek (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
J. Vobruba Orchestra* J. Vobruba Orchestra* - Opus Club 01 (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
44 0597 Hana A Petr Ulrychovi / Petra Janů Hana A Petr Ulrychovi / Petra Janů - Javory / Stromy(7") Panton 44 0597 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Orchestr Josefa Vobruby Orchestr Josefa Vobruby - Opus Club 03 Opus Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
Josef Vobruba Orchestra* Josef Vobruba Orchestra* - Opus Club 02 (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
Jiří Malásek Jiří Malásek - Romantický Klavír Jiřího Maláska (3) (Romantic Piano Of Jiří Malásek) (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
8113 0490 Kamil Hála, Jazzový Orchestr Československého Rozhlasu* Kamil Hála, Jazzový Orchestr Československého Rozhlasu* - Dobrý Pocit(LP, Album) Panton 8113 0490 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
SU 5990-2 The Blue Effect The Blue Effect - 1969 - 1989(8xCD, Album, Mono, RM + CD, Comp, RM + Box) Supraphon SU 5990-2 Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version
VAMPI 167 Various Loutna Česká: Domácí Vojna Mezi Tělem A Duší Various - Czech Up! Vol. 1: Chain Of Fools(2xLP, Comp, RM) Vampi Soul VAMPI 167 Spain 2016 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Jazzový Orchestr Čs. Rozhlasu* A M. Efekt* Jazzový Orchestr Čs. Rozhlasu* A M. Efekt* - Nová Syntéza 2 (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
Modrý Efekt* Modrý Efekt* - Nová Syntéza - New Synthesis (Album) Panton Czechoslovakia 1971 Sell This Version
Václav Týfa, Konstelace Josefa Vobruby Václav Týfa, Konstelace Josefa Vobruby - Václav Týfa (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
Various Various - Interjazz 3 Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version