Daevid Allen

Real Name:
Christopher David Allen
Profile:
Daevid Allen (born January 23, 1938, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia – died March 13, 2015, Australia) was an Australian poet, guitarist, singer, composer and performance artist. He was co-founder of the psychedelic rock groups Soft Machine (in the UK, 1966) and with his former partner Gilli Smyth, Gong (in France, 1967). Father of Orlando Allen and Ynys Allen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

529 345 Daevid Allen - Banana Moon album art Deavid Allen* Banana Moon (Album) BYG Records, BYG Records 529 345 France 1971 Sell This Version
6332 033 Daevid Allen - Continental Circus album art Gong Avec Daevid Allen Gong Avec Daevid Allen - Continental Circus (Album) Philips 6332 033 France 1972 Sell This Version
27523-I Daevid Allen - Good Morning album art Daevid Allen & Euterpe (2) Daevid Allen & Euterpe (2) - Good Morning (Album) Virgin, Virgin 27523-I Spain 1976 Sell This Version
TP 10017 Daevid Allen - Now Is The Happiest Time Of Your Life album art Daevid Allen Now Is The Happiest Time Of Your Life (Album) Affinity TP 10017 France 1977 Sell This Version
CRL 5015 Daevid Allen - N'Existe Pas! album art Daevid Allen N'Existe Pas! (Album) Charly Records CRL 5015 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CR 30218 Daevid Allen - Divided Alien Playbax 80 album art Daevid Allen Divided Alien Playbax 80 (Album) Charly Records CR 30218 UK 1982 Sell This Version
HAI 201 Daevid Allen - The Death Of Rock & Other Entrances album art Daevid Allen The Death Of Rock & Other Entrances (MiniAlbum, Album) Shanghai HAI 201 UK 1982 Sell This Version
OT11 Daevid Allen - The Truth album art Daevid Allen The Truth(Cass, Album, RE) Ottersongs OT11 UK 1982 Sell This Version
none Daevid Allen - Gliss Bliss album art Daevid Allen Gliss Bliss(Cass) Ottersongs none UK 1985 Sell This Version
none Daevid Allen - Live Spring '88 album art Daevid Allen Live Spring '88 (Album) Ottersongs none UK 1988 Sell This Version
DMLP 1019 Daevid Allen - The Owl And The Tree album art Daevid Allen And Mother Gong Daevid Allen And Mother Gong - The Owl And The Tree (Album) Demi Monde DMLP 1019 UK 1989 Sell This Version
none Daevid Allen - Tape Works album art Daevid Allen Tape Works (Album) Ottersongs, GAS Records (2) none UK 1990 Sell This Version
DMLP 1025 Daevid Allen - Australia Aquaria / She album art Daevid Allen Australia Aquaria / She (Album) Demi Monde DMLP 1025 UK 1990 Sell This Version
VP101CD Daevid Allen - The Australian Years album art Daevid Allen The Australian Years (Album) Voice Print VP101CD UK 1990 Sell This Version
AMP CD 011 Daevid Allen - Stroking The Tail Of The Bird album art Daevid Allen, Gilli Smyth, Harry Williamson Daevid Allen, Gilli Smyth, Harry Williamson - Stroking The Tail Of The Bird (Album) AMP Records AMP CD 011 UK 1990 Sell This Version
VP102CD Daevid Allen - Seven Drones album art Daevid Allen : Ja-Am Daevid Allen : Ja-Am - Seven Drones (Album) Voice Print VP102CD UK 1990 Sell This Version
GAS 001 Daevid Allen - Deya Daze 1976-1979 album art Daevid Allen / Gilli Smyth Daevid Allen / Gilli Smyth - Deya Daze 1976-1979(Cass) GAS Records (2) GAS 001 UK 1990 Sell This Version
KZLM 1501 1 Daevid Allen - Je Ne Fum' Pas Des Bananes album art Daevid Allen / Banana Moon Band / Gong Daevid Allen / Banana Moon Band / Gong - Je Ne Fum' Pas Des Bananes (Album) Legend Music KZLM 1501 1 France 1992 Sell This Version
SHIMMY 060 Daevid Allen - Who's Afraid? album art Daevid Allen And Kramer (2) Daevid Allen And Kramer (2) - Who's Afraid? (Album) Shimmy Disc SHIMMY 060 US 1992 Sell This Version
GL6 Daevid Allen - Live In The USA album art Daevid Allen & New York Gong Daevid Allen & New York Gong - Live In The USA(Cass, RE) GAS Records (2) GL6 UK 1992 Sell This Version
VP111CD Daevid Allen - Twelve Selves album art Daevid Allen Twelve Selves (Album) Voiceprint VP111CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
VPR012CD Daevid Allen - Radio Sessions album art Daevid Allen Radio Sessions(CD, MiniAlbum) Voiceprint VPR012CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
AGASCD 007 Daevid Allen - Dreamin' A Dream album art Daevid Allen Dreamin' A Dream (Album) GAS Records (2) AGASCD 007 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SHIMMY-080, shimmy-080 Daevid Allen - Hit Men album art Daevid Allen & Kramer (2) Daevid Allen & Kramer (2) - Hit Men(CD, Album) Shimmy Disc, Shimmy Disc SHIMMY-080, shimmy-080 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
BP269CD Daevid Allen - Divided Alien Clockwork Band album art Daevid Allen Divided Alien Clockwork Band (Album) Blueprint (4) BP269CD UK 1997 Sell This Version