Daevid Allen

Real Name:
Christopher David Allen
Profile:
Daevid Allen (born January 23, 1938, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia – died March 13, 2015, Australia) was an Australian poet, guitarist, singer, composer and performance artist. He was co-founder of the psychedelic rock groups Soft Machine (in the UK, 1966) and with his former partner Gilli Smyth, Gong (in France, 1967). Father of Orlando Allen and Ynys Allen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Daevid Allen - Banana Moon album art Deavid Allen* Banana Moon (Album) BYG Records, BYG Records France 1971 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Continental Circus album art Gong Avec Daevid Allen Gong Avec Daevid Allen - Continental Circus (Album) Philips France 1971 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Good Morning album art Daevid Allen & Euterpe (2) Daevid Allen & Euterpe (2) - Good Morning (Album) Virgin, Virgin Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Now Is The Happiest Time Of Your Life album art Daevid Allen Now Is The Happiest Time Of Your Life (Album) Affinity France 1977 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - N'Existe Pas! album art Daevid Allen N'Existe Pas! (Album) Charly Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Divided Alien Playbax 80 album art Daevid Allen Divided Alien Playbax 80 (Album) Charly Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - The Death Of Rock & Other Entrances album art Daevid Allen The Death Of Rock & Other Entrances (MiniAlbum, Album) Shanghai UK 1982 Sell This Version
OT11 Daevid Allen - The Truth album art Daevid Allen The Truth(Cass, Album) Ottersongs OT11 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Live Spring '88 album art Daevid Allen Live Spring '88 (Album) Ottersongs UK 1988 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - The Owl And The Tree album art Daevid Allen And Mother Gong Daevid Allen And Mother Gong - The Owl And The Tree (Album) Demi Monde UK 1989 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Tape Works album art Daevid Allen Tape Works (Album) Ottersongs, GAS Records (2) UK 1990 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Australia Aquaria / She album art Daevid Allen Australia Aquaria / She (Album) Demi Monde UK 1990 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - The Australian Years album art Daevid Allen The Australian Years (Album) Voice Print UK 1990 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Stroking The Tail Of The Bird album art Daevid Allen, Gilli Smyth, Harry Williamson Daevid Allen, Gilli Smyth, Harry Williamson - Stroking The Tail Of The Bird (Album) AMP Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Seven Drones album art Daevid Allen : Ja-Am Daevid Allen : Ja-Am - Seven Drones (Album) Voice Print UK 1990 Sell This Version
GAS 001 Daevid Allen - Deya Daze 1976-1979 album art Daevid Allen / Gilli Smyth Daevid Allen / Gilli Smyth - Deya Daze 1976-1979(Cass) GAS Records (2) GAS 001 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Je Ne Fum' Pas Des Bananes album art Daevid Allen / Banana Moon Band / Gong Daevid Allen / Banana Moon Band / Gong - Je Ne Fum' Pas Des Bananes (Album) Legend Music France 1992 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Who's Afraid? album art Daevid Allen And Kramer (2) Daevid Allen And Kramer (2) - Who's Afraid? (Album) Shimmy Disc US 1992 Sell This Version
GL6 Daevid Allen - Live In The USA album art Daevid Allen & New York Gong Daevid Allen & New York Gong - Live In The USA(Cass, RE) GAS Records (2) GL6 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Twelve Selves album art Daevid Allen Twelve Selves (Album) Voiceprint UK 1993 Sell This Version
VPR012CD Daevid Allen - Radio Sessions album art Daevid Allen Radio Sessions(CD, MiniAlbum) Voiceprint VPR012CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Dreamin' A Dream album art Daevid Allen Dreamin' A Dream (Album) GAS Records (2) UK 1995 Sell This Version
SHIMMY-080, shimmy-080 Daevid Allen - Hit Men album art Daevid Allen & Kramer (2) Daevid Allen & Kramer (2) - Hit Men(CD, Album) Shimmy Disc, Shimmy Disc SHIMMY-080, shimmy-080 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
BP269CD Daevid Allen - Divided Alien Clockwork Band album art Daevid Allen Divided Alien Clockwork Band(CD, Album) Blueprint (4) BP269CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
Daevid Allen - Eat Me Baby I'm A Jelly Bean album art Daevid Allen Eat Me Baby I'm A Jelly Bean (Album) GAS Records (2) UK 1999 Sell This Version