King João IV of Portugal

King João IV of Portugal

Real Name:
João IV de Portugal - John IV of Portugal
Profile:
King of Portugal and the Algarves from 1640 to his death, born 18 March 1603, Palace, Vila Viçosa, Kingdom of Portugal and died 6 November 1656, Ribeira Palace, Lisbon, Kingdom of Portugal.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1035762]

Artist

King João IV of Portugal Discography

Albums

LPB 804 The London Oratory Choir, John Hoban, Patrick Russill Crux Fidelis The London Oratory Choir, John Hoban, Patrick Russill - Music for Holy Week & Easter(LP, Album) Abbey Records (2) LPB 804 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Compilations

GEMM 155-160 Count John McCormack* Adeste Fidelis (as Portugal) Count John McCormack* - The Years Of Triumph(6xLP, Mono + Box, Comp) Pearl GEMM 155-160 UK 1979 Sell This Version