Jean Lhéritier

Jean Lhéritier

Real Name:
Jean L'Héritier
Profile:
French composer of the Renaissance, born c.1480 and died after 1551.
Variations:
[a1035766]

Artist

Jean Lhéritier Discography

Albums

ARN 31 914 Ensemble Vocal D'Avignon Directed By Georges Durand, Lucienne Antonini Ave Maria Ensemble Vocal D'Avignon Directed By Georges Durand, Lucienne Antonini - Sinfoniae Sacrae(LP) Arion ARN 31 914 France 1973 Sell This Version
1585-03 Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina, The Tallis Scholars, Peter Phillips (2) Motet Nigra Sum Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina, The Tallis Scholars, Peter Phillips (2) - Palestrina Masses: Missa Nigra Sum(LP) Gimell 1585-03 UK 1983 Sell This Version