Ricardo Lamounier

Ricardo Lamounier

Real Name:
Luiz Ricardo da Costa Lamounier
Profile:
Legendary Brazilian DJ, born in 1950, Rio de Janeiro. Cousins: Guilherme Lamounier, Gastão Lamounier
He died in February 18, 1987 at age 36, due to a brain tumor.
[a1035877]

Artist

Ricardo Lamounier Discography

Production

NYC-22 Various Various - New York City Disco(LP, Comp, Mixed) Top Tape NYC-22 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version

DJ Mix

NYC-22 Various Various - New York City Disco(LP, Comp, Mixed) Top Tape NYC-22 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
NYC-23 Various Various - New York City Discotheque 3(LP, Comp, Mixed) Top Tape NYC-23 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
M6-8005 Various Various - Disco Show(LP, Comp, Mixed) Top Tape, Motown M6-8005 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
404.7114, 4047114 Various Various - Papagaio Disco Club Vol. 2(LP, Comp, Mixed) Som Livre, Som Livre 404.7114, 4047114 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
NYC-24 Various Various - New York City Discotheque 4(LP, Comp, Mixed, Gat) Top Tape NYC-24 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
NYC-25, nyc25 Various Various - New York City Discotheque 5(LP, Comp, Mixed) Top Tape, Top Tape NYC-25, nyc25 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version

Technical

2C 052-64.098Z Sterling Saint Jacques Muscle Man (Special Disco Mix) Sterling Saint Jacques - Muscle Man / I Wish You Welcome(12") Disques Yona 2C 052-64.098Z France 1980 Sell This Version
2C 008-72255 Sterling Saint Jacques Muscle Man Sterling Saint Jacques - Muscle Man / I Wish You Welcome(7", Single) Disques Yona 2C 008-72255 France 1980 Sell This Version

Visual

NYC-22 Various Various - New York City Disco(LP, Comp, Mixed) Top Tape NYC-22 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
NYC-23 Various Various - New York City Discotheque 3(LP, Comp, Mixed) Top Tape NYC-23 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version