Rufus H. McDaniel

Rufus H. McDaniel

Real Name:
Rufus Henry McDaniel
Profile:
Born: Jan­u­a­ry 29, 1850, near Rip­ley, Brown Coun­ty, Ohio.
Died: Feb­ru­a­ry 13, 1940, Day­ton, Ohio.
Preacer, minister and hymn writer. Wrote more than one hundred hymns.
Variations:
[a1035970]

Artist

Rufus H. McDaniel Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

7191 Homer A. Rodeheaver* Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (as McDaniel) Homer A. Rodeheaver* - Since Jesus Came Into My Heart / If Your Heart Keeps Right(Shellac, 7") Emerson Records (2) 7191 US 1916 Sell This Version
20999 Homer Rodeheaver - Henry Burr Closer To Jesus (as R. H. McDaniel) Homer Rodeheaver - Henry Burr - Closer To Jesus / Drifting(Shellac, 10") Victor 20999 US 1928 Sell This Version
Roy Rogers And Dale Evans Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (as R. H. McDaniel) Roy Rogers And Dale Evans - Hymns Of Faith (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1953 Sell This Version
ZLP-505 Gary Moore (9) I Have Been Born Again (as McDaniel) Gary Moore (9) - The Gary Moore Abum Of Great Hymns(LP, Album) Zondervan Victory Recording ZLP-505 US 1956 Sell This Version
xpr 3032 John Grant (6) I Have Been Born Again (as R.H. McDaniel) John Grant (6) - I Have Been Born Again(7", EP) Pilgrim Records (2) xpr 3032 UK 1964 Sell This Version
KC 32414 Chuck Wagon Gang Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (as R.H. McDaniel) Chuck Wagon Gang - Over In Glory(LP, Album) Columbia KC 32414 US 1973 Sell This Version
Tennessee Ernie Ford Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (as McDaniel) Tennessee Ernie Ford - He Touched Me (Album) Word UK 1977 Sell This Version
SHARON 316 Ian* & May Bruce Since Jesus Came Into My Heart Ian* & May Bruce - Gospel Accordion(LP) Sharon SHARON 316 UK 1977 Sell This Version
M-9712 The Messengers (29) Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (as McDaniel) The Messengers (29) - Precious Memories(LP, Album) Bandi East M-9712 US 1979 Sell This Version
SPCN 79006 01104 Buddy Greene Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (Tender Love And Care) Buddy Greene - Praise You, Lord.....(LP, Album) Fortress Records (3) SPCN 79006 01104 US 1986 Sell This Version
HD9860 The Florida Boys Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (as Rufus McDaniel) The Florida Boys - Showers Of Blessings(CD) Homeland HD9860 US 1998 Sell This Version
KRS-701/A1, RS6-701-1 Various Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (as McDaniel) Various - Spirit Lifters (Inspirational Words & Music)(Cass, Comp, RM, Dol) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest KRS-701/A1, RS6-701-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
Randy Travis Since Jesus Came Into My Heart Randy Travis - Glory Train (Album) Word Entertainment, Curb Records, Warner Bros. Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Homer Rodeheaver - George Brewster Closer To Jesus (as R. H. McDaniel) Homer Rodeheaver - George Brewster - Closer To Jesus / Drifting Victor US Unknown Sell This Version
RV-3001-LP Various Silloin Ihmeinen Muutos (as R. H. McDaniel) Various - Yllä Pilvien(LP) Prisma (6) RV-3001-LP Finland Unknown Sell This Version
10 P Willy Ott Und Bob Janz Seit Jesus Im Herzen Mir Wohnt (as R. H. McDaniel) Willy Ott Und Bob Janz - Posaune(7") Janz Team 10 P Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
5056-H Unknown Artist Since Jesus Came Into My Heart Unknown Artist - Since Jesus Came Into My Heart / Mother's Prayers Have Followed Me(Shellac, 10") Harmony (4) 5056-H US Unknown Sell This Version
40453 Homer A. Rodeheaver* Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (as R. H. McDaniel) Homer A. Rodeheaver* - Brighten The Corner Where You Are / Since Jesus Came Into My Heart(Shellac, 10") Okeh 40453 US Unknown Sell This Version
DONCD 113 Donald Bergagård Sen Jesus I Hjärtat Kom In (as Rufus H McDaniel) Donald Bergagård - Den Gud Som Är På Höjden, Han Är Också I Dalen(CD, Album) Donotema DONCD 113 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
17773 Homer Rodeheaver Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (as R. H. McDaniel) Homer Rodeheaver - Sweeter As The Yeas Go By(Shellac, 10") Victor 17773 US Unknown Sell This Version
5285 Homer Rodeheaver Since Jesus Came Into My Heart (as McDaniel) Homer Rodeheaver - Since Jesus Came Into My Heart / Can The World See Jesus In You(Shellac, 10") Silvertone 5285 US Unknown Sell This Version