Pierre Dupont

Pierre Dupont

Real Name:
Pierre-Antoine Dupont
Profile:
Songwriter and poet born in Lyon 23 April 1821 and died 24 July 1870.
Variations:
Viewing All | Pierre Dupont
[a1036029]

Artist

Pierre Dupont Discography

Writing & Arrangement

875 Aumonier* Aumonier* - Les Boeufs(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 875 France 1910 Sell This Version
Marc Ogeret Le Chant Des Ouvriers (1846) (as P. Dupont) and 1 more… Marc Ogeret - Autour De La Commune - 1846・1888 (Album) Disques Vogue France 1968 Sell This Version
EPL. 8633 Marc Ogeret Le Chant Des Ouvriers Marc Ogeret - L'Internationale(7", Single) Disques Vogue EPL. 8633 France 1968 Sell This Version
LDX 74447 Groupe "17"* Le Chant Des Transportés and 1 more… Groupe "17"* - Chants De La Commune(LP) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74447 France 1971 Sell This Version
STEC LP 89, STEC LP 88 Various Le Chant Des Ouvriers and 1 more… Various - La Commune En Chantant(2xLP, Gat) Disc'Az, Disc'Az STEC LP 89, STEC LP 88 France 1971 Sell This Version
8 55 269 Gisela May, Jessy Rameik, Rolf Ludwig, Gerry Wolff, Fania Fénelon Die Blutwoche 1871 Gisela May, Jessy Rameik, Rolf Ludwig, Gerry Wolff, Fania Fénelon - Vom Goldenen Helm Zum Chat Noir(LP, Album) AMIGA 8 55 269 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
Various Le Chant Des Transportés and 3 more… Various - Histoire De France Par Les Chansons (Comp) Le Chant Du Monde (2) France 1974 Sell This Version
NWKE 3001 Die Himmelsstürmer Die Blutwoche Die Himmelsstürmer - Lieder Der Pariser Kommune(LP, Album) Neue Welt Schallplatten GmbH NWKE 3001 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
101611 Marc Ogeret Le Chant Des Ouvriers Marc Ogeret - L'Internationale(7", Single) Disques Vogue 101611 France 1982 Sell This Version
ZAP 02 CD ZAP Musique Piétonne Semaine Sanglante ZAP Musique Piétonne - Prise De Becs(CD, Album) Not On Label (ZAP Musique Piétonne Self-Released) ZAP 02 CD France 1990 Sell This Version
3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 Various Les Sapins (as P. Dupont) and 1 more… Various - Anthologie De La Chanson Française Enregistrée - Les Années 1900-1920(10xCD, Comp, Box) EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique 3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 France 2007 Sell This Version
Various Les Bœufs (as Dupont) Various - Panorama De La Chanson Française (Comp) RCA Victor France Unknown Sell This Version
FLPS 1280 Arturo Arturos and the Latin Rhythm Boys La Rosita (as P. Dupont) Arturo Arturos and the Latin Rhythm Boys - Rumba Rhapsody(LP, Album) Fiesta FLPS 1280 US Unknown Sell This Version
4516 Michel Brothier (2) Les Boeufs Michel Brothier (2) - L'Angelus De La Mer(7", EP) Teppaz 4516 France Unknown Sell This Version
22029 Gerbel de l'Empire* Les Bœufs Gerbel de l'Empire* - Les Bœufs / Les Trois Hussards(Shellac, 10") Parlophone 22029 France Unknown Sell This Version
5096 M. Gerbel* Les Bœufs M. Gerbel* - Les Bœufs / La Chanson Des Blés D'Or(Shellac, 10") Cristal (4) 5096 France Unknown Sell This Version
33937, 33938 Mr. Noté* Les Sapins (as P. Dupont) Mr. Noté* - Si J'Étais Dieu / Les Sapins(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon 33937, 33938 France Unknown Sell This Version
X-82481, X-82482 Noté* La Promenade Du Paysan Noté* - Les Rameaux / La Promenade Du Paysan(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record, Zonophone Record X-82481, X-82482 France Unknown Sell This Version
F.40130 Louis Lynel Les Boeufs (Melodie) (as Dupont) Louis Lynel - Les Boeufs / Le Credo Du Paysan(Shellac, 10") Decca F.40130 France Unknown Sell This Version
FY 45 2123 S Georges Cantournet Et Son Orchestre Régional* Les Bœufs (as P. Dupont) Georges Cantournet Et Son Orchestre Régional* - Bal D'Auvergne N°1(7", EP) Disques Festival FY 45 2123 S France Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

P 68 Marcel Journet, Hector Dufranne Les Boeufs Marcel Journet, Hector Dufranne - Les Boeufs / Marche Lorraine(Shellac, 10") Gramophone P 68 France Unknown Sell This Version