Kim Choo Ja

Real Name:
김추자
Profile:
born in ChoonChun, 1951. debuted in 1969 '늦기 전에'.
she has released 12 albums for two years (1969~1971), as a representative singer of the Shin Jung-hyun division.
basically, it can be called soul style, but it is a very characteristic voice based on Korean traditional 'Pan So Ri'.
Variations:

Artist

Albums

DG가-06 Kim Choo Ja - 늦기전에 / 월남에서 돌아온 김상사 album art 김추자* 늦기전에 / 월남에서 돌아온 김상사 (Album) Yegrin, Shin Hyang Record DG가-06 South Korea 1969 Sell This Version
KST-3 Kim Choo Ja - 스테레오 힛트앨범 NO.1 album art 김추자* 스테레오 힛트앨범 NO.1 (Album) Universal (6) KST-3 South Korea 1970 Sell This Version
KST-4 Kim Choo Ja - 스테레오 힛트앨범 No.2 album art 김추자* 스테레오 힛트앨범 No.2 (Album) Universal (6) KST-4 South Korea 1970 Sell This Version
KST-1 Kim Choo Ja - 스테레오 힛트엘범 album art Kim Choo Ja, 오기택 Kim Choo Ja, 오기택 - 스테레오 힛트엘범(LP, Album) Universal (6) KST-1 South Korea 1970 Sell This Version
SEL-13-13 Kim Choo Ja - 화이트 크리스마스 album art 김추자* 화이트 크리스마스(LP) Sung Eum SEL-13-13 South Korea 1970 Sell This Version
KLS-16 Kim Choo Ja - 스테레오 힛트앨범 No.3  album art Kim Choo Ja 스테레오 힛트앨범 No.3 (Album, Comp) Universal (6) KLS-16 South Korea 1971 Sell This Version
KLS-49 Kim Choo Ja - 컴백 리싸이틀 album art 김추자* 컴백 리싸이틀 (Comp, Album) Universal (6) KLS-49 South Korea 1972 Sell This Version
KLS-30 Kim Choo Ja - 드렉스앨범 album art 김추자* 드렉스앨범 (Album) Universal (6) KLS-30 South Korea 1972 Sell This Version
KLS-8 Kim Choo Ja - 마부 / 마부타령 album art 김추자*, 신중현* 김추자*, 신중현* - 마부 / 마부타령 (Album) Universal (6) KLS-8 South Korea 1972 Sell This Version
KLS-62 Kim Choo Ja - 이밤이 가면 album art Kim Choo Ja 이밤이 가면(LP, Album) Universal (6) KLS-62 South Korea 1972 Sell This Version
KLS-55 Kim Choo Ja - 왜 아니올까 / 그럴수가 있나요 album art Kim Choo Ja 왜 아니올까 / 그럴수가 있나요 (Album) Universal (6) KLS-55 South Korea 1973 Sell This Version
KLS-78 Kim Choo Ja - 후회 / 석양 (신중현 작곡집) album art Kim Choo Ja 후회 / 석양 (신중현 작곡집)(LP, Album) Universal (6) KLS-78 South Korea 1973 Sell This Version
KLS-58 Kim Choo Ja - Beautiful Sunday album art Kim Choo Ja Beautiful Sunday(LP, Album) Universal (6) KLS-58 South Korea 1973 Sell This Version
SEL-100 016 Kim Choo Ja - Greatest Hits album art Kim Choo Ja Greatest Hits(LP) 成音 Record, Sung Eum SEL-100 016 South Korea 1973 Sell This Version
SEL-100 024 Kim Choo Ja - Now album art Kim Choo Ja Now(LP, Album) Sung Eum Limited SEL-100 024 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
KLS-100 Kim Choo Ja - 무인도 album art Kim, Choo-Ja* 무인도 (Album) Universal (6) KLS-100 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
KLS-93 Kim Choo Ja - Where Should I Go = 어디로 가야하나 album art 김추자* Where Should I Go = 어디로 가야하나(LP, Album) Universal (6) KLS-93 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
KLG-7001 Kim Choo Ja -  가는 길 / 슬퍼하지 않으리 (My Go Way / Keep On Singing) album art Kim Choo Ja 가는 길 / 슬퍼하지 않으리 (My Go Way / Keep On Singing)(LP, Album) Jigu Records KLG-7001 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
KLS-95 Kim Choo Ja - 다시 불러보는 옛노래 album art Kim Choo Ja 다시 불러보는 옛노래(LP, Album) Universal (6) KLS-95 South Korea 1974 Sell This Version
KLS-115 Kim Choo Ja - 내 마음은 곱다오 album art 김추자*검은나비* 김추자*검은나비* - 내 마음은 곱다오 (Album) Universal (6) KLS-115 South Korea 1975 Sell This Version
LA 028 Kim Choo Ja - '78 김추자 리싸이틀  album art Kim Choo Ja '78 김추자 리싸이틀 (Album) Hyundai Records LA 028 South Korea 1980 Sell This Version
TOP 1016 Kim Choo Ja - 불어라 바람아/뜬 구름 album art Kim, Choo-Ja* 불어라 바람아/뜬 구름(LP) Universal (6) TOP 1016 South Korea 1980 Sell This Version
HC-200292 Kim Choo Ja - 김추자 GREATEST album art Kim Choo Ja 김추자 GREATEST(LP, Album) HKR HC-200292 South Korea 1985 Sell This Version
OL-2861 Kim Choo Ja - 세월만 가네 / 오직 그대뿐 album art 김추자* 세월만 가네 / 오직 그대뿐 (Album) Oasis Records (4) OL-2861 South Korea 1988 Sell This Version
PCSD-00976 Kim Choo Ja - It's Not Too Late album art Kim Choo Ja It's Not Too Late(CD, Album) Ponycanyon Korea PCSD-00976 South Korea 2014 Sell This Version