Szecsődy Irén

Szecsődy Irén

Real Name:
Irén Szecsődy
Profile:
Hungarian opera singer. (Soprano)
Born 6 June, 1917 in Budapest.
Died 20 June, 2001 in Budapest, Hungary.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1036246]

Artist

Szecsődy Irén Discography

Albums

Liszt*, Budapest Chorus, Hungarian State Orchestra , Conducted By János Ferencsik, I. Szecsődy*, M. Tiszay*, J. Simándy*, S. Margittay*, Z. Dőry* Liszt*, Budapest Chorus, Hungarian State Orchestra , Conducted By János Ferencsik, I. Szecsődy*, M. Tiszay*, J. Simándy*, S. Margittay*, Z. Dőry* - Hungarian Coronation Mass Qualiton, Qualiton Hungary 1962 Sell This Version
HLP MK 1519 Mátyás Mária, Szecsődy Irén, Fodor János, Udvardy Tibor, Svéd Sándor* Mátyás Mária, Szecsődy Irén, Fodor János, Udvardy Tibor, Svéd Sándor* - Részletek Gounod: Faust Című Operájából(12", MiniAlbum) Qualiton HLP MK 1519 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MN 1070 Simándy József* / Szecsődy Irén - Állami Operaház Zenekara* Simándy József* / Szecsődy Irén - Állami Operaház Zenekara* - Carmen / Pillangókisasszony(Shellac, 12") Qualiton MN 1070 Hungary 1953 Sell This Version
Szecsődy Irén, Magyar Állami Operaház Ének És Zenekara Szecsődy Irén, Magyar Állami Operaház Ének És Zenekara - Zümmögőkórus / Nagyária A Pillangókisasszony Című Operából (Single) Qualiton Hungary 1955 Sell This Version
Szecsődy Irén / Sándor Judit* Szecsődy Irén / Sándor Judit* - Szerelmi Álmok / Bölcsődal (Single) Qualiton Hungary 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit