Toby Smith

Toby Smith

Real Name:
Toby Grafftey-Smith
Profile:
Toby Smith (born 29 October 1970 - died 11 April 2017, London, England) was an English songwriter, keyboardist, music producer, artist manager and recording studio owner. He was a member of Jamiroquai from 1992 until 2002. He was the music producer and manager for the English pop-rock band, The Hoosiers. He owned Angelic Studios based near Banbury, Oxfordshire, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a103646]

Artist

Toby Smith Discography Tracks

Compilations

CAV CD 261 Various Giddy Up Various - Original & Quirky 2(CD, Comp) Cavendish Music CAV CD 261 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

sandblasted

sandblasted

April 13, 2017
To quote one of the first songs he composed and played in the early line-up (and what a line-up !) of Jamiroquai: "too young to die".
Such a talent and such a sad loss...