Hecky Krasnow

Real Name:
Herman Krasnow
Profile:
US-American producer and violinist, born 15 February 1910 in Hartford, Connecticut, died 23 April 1984 in Miami, Florida.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1036590]

Artist

Albums

JS-355, 8295 Hecky Krasnow - Around The World album art Hecky Krasnow Around The World(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia JS-355, 8295 US 1962 Sell This Version
JS-360, 8300 Hecky Krasnow - Around The World album art Hecky Krasnow Around The World(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia JS-360, 8300 US 1962 Sell This Version
JS-357, 8297 Hecky Krasnow - Around The World album art Hecky Krasnow Around The World(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia JS-357, 8297 US 1962 Sell This Version
JS-356, 8296 Hecky Krasnow - Around The World album art Hecky Krasnow Around The World(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia JS-356, 8296 US 1962 Sell This Version
JS-358, 8298 Hecky Krasnow - Around The World album art Hecky Krasnow Around The World(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia JS-358, 8298 US 1962 Sell This Version
JS-354, 8294 Hecky Krasnow - Around The World album art Hecky Krasnow Around The World(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia JS-354, 8294 US 1962 Sell This Version
JS-352, 8292 Hecky Krasnow - Around The World album art Hecky Krasnow Around The World(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia JS-352, 8292 US 1962 Sell This Version
JS-359, 8299 Hecky Krasnow - Around The World album art Hecky Krasnow Around The World(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia JS-359, 8299 US 1962 Sell This Version
JS-351, 8291 Hecky Krasnow - Around The World album art Hecky Krasnow Around The World(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia JS-351, 8291 US 1962 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MJV-47 Hecky Krasnow - Rhumpy The Rhino  album art Hecky Krasnow, Peter Steele (3) Hecky Krasnow, Peter Steele (3) - Rhumpy The Rhino (2xShellac, 10") Columbia MJV-47 US 1948 Sell This Version
MJV 142 Hecky Krasnow - Tugboat Peter Moran . Authentic Tugboat And Ship Sounds album art Hecky Krasno*, Leo Paris Hecky Krasno*, Leo Paris - Tugboat Peter Moran . Authentic Tugboat And Ship Sounds(10") Columbia MJV 142 Canada Unknown Sell This Version