Lee Abrams

Real Name:
Lee Abramson.
Profile:
American jazz drummer, born January 6, 1925 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, died in 1992.
His brother Ray Abrams was a jazz saxophonist.
Lee Abrams worked with Roy Eldridge, Coleman Hawkins, J.J. Johnson, Eddie Heywood, Andy Kirk, Hot Lips Page, Lester Young, Illinois Jacquet, Horace Silver, Al Haig and others.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1036933]

Artist

Compilations

YX-0001 Lee Abrams - Vogue Jazz Disque album art Various Jor Du Various - Vogue Jazz Disque(LP, Comp, Mono) Vogue YX-0001 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Lee Abrams - The Immortal Session From Blue Note album art Sonny Clark Trio, Wynton Kelly Trio Moonglow (Take 1) and 7 more… Sonny Clark Trio, Wynton Kelly Trio - The Immortal Session From Blue Note (Comp) Blue Note Japan 1980 Sell This Version