Юрий Клинских

Юрий Клинских

Real Name:
Юрий Николаевич Клинских
Profile:
Born 27.07.1964
Died: 04.07.2000
Yuri Nikolaevich Klinskikh was the founder, lead singer, songwriter, guitarist and keyboardist of the Russian rock band Сектор Газа.
On July 4th, 2000, Yuri "Hoy" Klinskih began to feel a strong pain in his stomach and the left side of his chest. He chose not to cancel a meeting later that day to film a music video for the song "Noch Straha" hoping that the pain would simply fade away. Soon afterwards, his heart stopped. At the age of 35, he died in Voronezh(Russia). He is buried on a Levoberezhniy cemetery.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1037430]

Artist

Юрий Клинских Discography

Compilations

Юрий Хой* и Группа Сектор Газа Юрий Хой* и Группа Сектор Газа - Вой На Луну. Лучшее И Неизданное (Comp) Warner Music Russia Russia 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit