Mats Hedén

Mats Hedén

Real Name:
Mats Erik Nils Hedén
Profile:
Swedish musician, born 18 December 1960 in Farsta, Sweden, known as Papa Mats earlier in his career.
Former member of Weeping Willows and Apache (21).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1037470]

Artist

Mats Hedén Discography Tracks

Vocals

7243 5 32666 2 2, 7243 5 32808 2 6, 7243 5 32808 2 5 Various Linan Som Vi Dansar På Various - Bajen Forever(2xCD, Album) EMI, EMI, EMI 7243 5 32666 2 2, 7243 5 32808 2 6, 7243 5 32808 2 5 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BIRD041CD Stefan Sundström & Apache (21) Stefan Sundström & Apache (21) - En Bärs Med Nefertite(CD, Album) Birdnest Records BIRD041CD Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Weeping Willows Weeping Willows - Broken Promise Land (Album) Grand Recordings (2), Virgin Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Weeping Willows Weeping Willows - Endless Night (Album) Grand Recordings (2), Virgin Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 32666 2 2, 7243 5 32808 2 6, 7243 5 32808 2 5 Various Bajen Forever and 2 more… Various - Bajen Forever(2xCD, Album) EMI, EMI, EMI 7243 5 32666 2 2, 7243 5 32808 2 6, 7243 5 32808 2 5 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
7243 8 11759 2 7 Weeping Willows Weeping Willows - Into The Light(CD, Album) Grand Recordings (2), Virgin 7243 8 11759 2 7 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
BIS001 Kenta* Kenta* - På Nattlig Vandring (CD, Album, Comp) Bissone Ab BIS001 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Abramis Brama Rubicon (as Mats and 2 more… Abramis Brama - Rubicon (Album) Sweden Rock Records, Sweden Rock Records Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 40817 2 6 Weeping Willows Weeping Willows - Singles Again(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, Grand Recordings (2), EMI 0946 3 40817 2 6 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version