Kassel Jaeger

Real Name:
François Bonnet
Profile:
Paris-based composer, sound engineer and radio producer (born in 1981 in Limoges, France). Artistic director at Groupe de Recherches Musicales.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1037551]

Artist

Albums

MS44 Kassel Jaeger - Ee[nd] album art Kassel Jaeger Ee[nd](CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Mystery Sea MS44 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
U04 Kassel Jaeger - Lignes D'Erre & Randons album art Kassel Jaeger Lignes D'Erre & Randons(CD, Album, Ltd) Unfathomless U04 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
senufo edition # five Kassel Jaeger - Aerae album art Kassel Jaeger Aerae(CD, Album, Ltd) Senufo Editions senufo edition # five Italy 2010 Sell This Version
senufo edition # twenty Kassel Jaeger - Algae album art Kassel Jaeger Algae(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Senufo Editions senufo edition # twenty Italy 2011 Sell This Version
senufo edition # thirty five Kassel Jaeger - Fernweh album art Kassel Jaeger Fernweh(LP, Ltd, Num, Tra) Senufo Editions senufo edition # thirty five Italy 2012 Sell This Version
eMEGO 149 Kassel Jaeger - Deltas album art Kassel Jaeger Deltas(LP) Editions Mego eMEGO 149 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
U16 Kassel Jaeger - Rituel De La Mort Du Soleil album art Kassel Jaeger Rituel De La Mort Du Soleil(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Unfathomless U16 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
EDITIONS Mego 161 Kassel Jaeger - Parallel / Grayscale album art Giuseppe Ielasi, Kassel Jaeger Giuseppe Ielasi, Kassel Jaeger - Parallel / Grayscale(LP, Album) Editions Mego EDITIONS Mego 161 Austria 2013 Sell This Version
EDITIONS mego 183 Kassel Jaeger - Toxic Cosmopolitanism album art Kassel Jaeger Toxic Cosmopolitanism(LP) Editions Mego EDITIONS mego 183 Austria 2014 Sell This Version
none Kassel Jaeger - Fragments (Collected Sounds From Deserted Places) album art Kassel Jaeger Fragments (Collected Sounds From Deserted Places)(6xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none France 2015
Kassel Jaeger - Zauberberg album art Kassel Jaeger / Stephan Mathieu / Akira Rabelais Kassel Jaeger / Stephan Mathieu / Akira Rabelais - Zauberberg (Album) Shelter Press France 2016 Sell This Version
U37 Kassel Jaeger - Onden 隱佃 album art Kassel Jaeger Onden 隱佃(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Unfathomless U37 Belgium 2016 Sell This Version
BT020 Kassel Jaeger - Pale Calling album art Oren Ambarchi / Kassel Jaeger / James Rushford Oren Ambarchi / Kassel Jaeger / James Rushford - Pale Calling(LP, Blu) Black Truffle BT020 2016 Sell This Version
EMEGO 235 Kassel Jaeger - Aster album art Kassel Jaeger Aster(2xLP, Album) Editions Mego EMEGO 235 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
EMEGO 223 Kassel Jaeger - Wakes On Cerulean album art Kassel Jaeger, Jim O'Rourke Kassel Jaeger, Jim O'Rourke - Wakes On Cerulean(LP, Album) Editions Mego EMEGO 223 Austria 2017 Sell This Version
ET01 Kassel Jaeger - Retroactions album art Kassel Jaeger Retroactions(Cass, Album, Ltd) Moving Furniture Records ET01 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version
BT038 Kassel Jaeger - Face Time album art Oren Ambarchi, Kassel Jaeger, James Rushford Oren Ambarchi, Kassel Jaeger, James Rushford - Face Time(LP, Neo) Black Truffle BT038 Australia 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Antisolar ∞ 1 Kassel Jaeger - Endorheism album art Kassel Jaeger Endorheism(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd, End) Antisolar Antisolar ∞ 1 2013 Sell This Version
SCUM TAPES 014 Kassel Jaeger - Kassel Jaeger - Class of 69 album art Kassel Jaeger - Class of 69 Kassel Jaeger - Class of 69 - Kassel Jaeger - Class of 69(Cass, Ltd) Scum Yr Earth SCUM TAPES 014 France 2015 Sell This Version
none Kassel Jaeger - Hostis album art Kassel Jaeger Hostis(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Kassel Jaeger Self-released) none 2015
SCUM TAPES 023 Kassel Jaeger - Styx / Onyx album art Lasse Marhaug / Kassel Jaeger Lasse Marhaug / Kassel Jaeger - Styx / Onyx(Cass, Ltd) Scum Yr Earth SCUM TAPES 023 France 2016 Sell This Version
none Kassel Jaeger - Suite Obsidionale album art Kassel Jaeger Suite Obsidionale(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Kassel Jaeger Self-released) none 2017
none Kassel Jaeger - Umwelten album art Kassel Jaeger Umwelten(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Kassel Jaeger Self-released) none 2018