Peter von Bagh

Peter von Bagh

Real Name:
Kari Peter Conrad von Bagh
Profile:
Finnish film historian and director, born August 29, 1943 in Helsinki, Finland; died September 17, 2014. He worked as the professor of film history in the University of Art and Design in Helsinki. He published more than 20 books about films, and produced numerous radio and television programs about films and popular culture.
Variations:
[a1037595]

Artist

Peter von Bagh Discography

Instruments & Performance

LXCD 652 Rauli Badding Somerjoki Tammerkoski and 1 more… Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Säveltänyt Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Henkilökohtaisesti(CD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 652 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

GN-1 M.A. Numminen ja Viisi Vierasta Miestä Hevoset Ja Minä M.A. Numminen ja Viisi Vierasta Miestä - Naiseni Kanssa Eduskuntatalon Puistossa(7", Single) Eteenpäin! GN-1 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
ng-100 M.A. Numminen Hevoset Ja Minä (as von Bagh) M.A. Numminen - M.A. Numminen Laulaa(7", EP) Eteenpäin! ng-100 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
M.A. Numminen Hästarna Och Jag M.A. Numminen - M.A. Numminen På Svenska (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1972 Sell This Version
KALP 3., KALP 3 M.A. Numminen Hevoset Ja Minä (as P. v. Bagh) M.A. Numminen - M.A. Nummisen Suosituimmat(LP, Comp) Kalevy, Kalevy KALP 3., KALP 3 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LXLP 501 M.A. Numminen Hevoset Ja Minä (as P. V. Bagh) M.A. Numminen - Taisteluni(LP, Album, RE) Love Records (4) LXLP 501 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
M.A. Numminen Hevoset Ja Minä M.A. Numminen - M.A. Nummisen 60-luku (Album, Comp) Rockadillo Records Finland 1985 Sell This Version
LXCD 627 M.A. Numminen Hevoset Ja Minä M.A. Numminen - Kiusankappaleita 1(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 627 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
LXCD 655 Various Hevoset Ja Minä (as P. von Bagh) Various - Loveradio 3(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 655 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Production

SIBCD 7 Arvo Salo, Kaj Chydenius, Ylioppilasteatteri Arvo Salo, Kaj Chydenius, Ylioppilasteatteri - Lapualaisooppera(CD, Album) Siboney Oy SIBCD 7 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
SIBCD 8 Georg Malmstén Georg Malmstén - Muistoja Syväriltä(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Siboney SIBCD 8 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
LXCD 622 Various Various - Pilvet Karkaa - Suomalaisen Elokuvan Parhaat Laulut 1962-1997(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 622 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
LXCD 652 Rauli Badding Somerjoki Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Säveltänyt Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Henkilökohtaisesti(CD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 652 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2222 Various Various - Jukebox - Music In The Films Of Aki Kaurismäki(2xCD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2222 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
LXCD 670 Various / Henrik Otto Donner* Various / Henrik Otto Donner* - Parhaita Ottoja(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 670 Finland 2009 Sell This Version

Visual

DIGLP 5 Kojo (2) Kojo (2) - So Mean(LP, Album) Dig It (2) DIGLP 5 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
BRLP 1 Anssi Tikanmäki Filmorchestra Anssi Tikanmäki Filmorchestra - Greed(LP, Album) Megamania, Bardi BRLP 1 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
LXCD 652 Rauli Badding Somerjoki Lähikuvassa Rauli Badding Somerjoki Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Säveltänyt Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Henkilökohtaisesti(CD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 652 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
LXCD 667, LXDVD 652 Rauli Badding Somerjoki Lähikuvassa - Haastattelu Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Sound Pack(2xCD, Album, Comp + DVD-V, Comp) Love Records (4), Love Records (4) LXCD 667, LXDVD 652 Finland 2010 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

LRLP 192 Piirpauke Piirpauke - Piirpauke 2(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 192 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
PL 40128 Veikko Lavi Veikko Lavi - Lauluja Elämästä(LP, Album, Comp) RCA Victor PL 40128 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
HL 52 Harri Saksala Harri Saksala - Kymmenen Laulua(LP, Album) Lobo HL 52 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
HLP 622 - 623 Olavi Virta Olavi Virta - Vihreät Niityt - 32 Unohtumatonta(2xLP, Comp, Mono, Gat) Helmi HLP 622 - 623 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Veikko Lavi Veikko Lavi - Elämäni Kronikka (Album) EMI Finland 1988 Sell This Version
LRCD 69 Pepe & Paradise Pepe & Paradise - Niin Vähän On Aikaa(CD, Album, RE) Love Records (4) LRCD 69 Finland 1989 Sell This Version