Veikko Virmajoki

Veikko Virmajoki

Real Name:
Arvo Kalliola
Profile:
Born on February 18th, 1894 in Artjärvi, Finland. Died on February 27th, 1956 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish lyricist who wrote song lyrics using his real name and pseudonym Veikko Virmajoki.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1037608]

Artist

Veikko Virmajoki Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

RN 4073 Tapio Rautavaara Sinä Tulit... Tapio Rautavaara - Vanhasta Laulukirjasta(7", EP) Rytmi RN 4073 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
NE 224 Ritva Simuna Tamara Tanssii Ritva Simuna - Ritva Simuna 2(7", EP) Triola NE 224 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
SDEP 1023 Pumppuveikot Syyspihlajan Alla (as V. Virmajoki) Pumppuveikot - Vielä Humppaa(7", EP) Decca SDEP 1023 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
KS 663 Eino Grön Syyspihlajan Alla (as V. Virmajoki) Eino Grön - Tuuleen Kirjoitettu / Syyspihlajan Alla(7", Single) Scandia KS 663 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
T 6527 Tarja-Liisa Tamara Tanssii Tarja-Liisa - Tamara Tanssii(7") Sonet T 6527 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
HSLP 106 Humppa-Veikot Joht. Kullervo Linna Laulu: Teijo Joutsela Vanha Riiuupenkki (as V. Virmajoki) Humppa-Veikot Joht. Kullervo Linna Laulu: Teijo Joutsela - Humppa-Veikot(LP, Album, Comp) Scandia HSLP 106 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
SDE 126 Tapani Kansa Syyspihlajan Alla (as Virmajoki) Tapani Kansa - Kultainen Nuoruus(Cass, Album) Finnlevy SDE 126 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
NEA-LP 28 Various Matka Tonttulaan (as V. Virmajoki) and 1 more… Various - Joulun Aikaan(LP, Album) Finlandia NEA-LP 28 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Humppayhtye Odessa - Pertti Niemi Vanha Riijuupenkki (as V. Virmajoki) Humppayhtye Odessa - Pertti Niemi - Humppayhtye Odessa - Pertti Niemi (Album) Hitvox Finland 1977 Sell This Version
HITLP 1014 Henry Theel Virvaliekkejä (as V. Virmajoki) and 2 more… Henry Theel - Mona Lisa(LP, Comp) Hitvox HITLP 1014 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LP-94 Tapiola Children's Choir*, Erkki Pohjola, Espoo Chamber Orchestra, Paavo Pohjola Tapiola Children's Choir*, Erkki Pohjola, Espoo Chamber Orchestra, Paavo Pohjola - "Sounds Of Finland"(LP, Album) BIS LP-94 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
BLU-LP 213 Eija Sinikka Syyspihlajan Alla, Tango (as V. Virmajoki) Eija Sinikka - Sä Muistatko Metsätien(LP, Album) Blue Master BLU-LP 213 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
9C 062-38287 Ritva Oksanen Tamara Tanssii Ritva Oksanen - Tanssitaanko?(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062-38287 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
PL 40175 Karoliinat Porlammin Iltalaulu Karoliinat - Karoliinat(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40175 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
SAFLP 1009 Henry Theel Syyspihlajan Alla (as V. Virmajoki) Henry Theel - Liljankukka(LP, Comp) Safir SAFLP 1009 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
EVLP 101 Various Porlammin Iltalaulu (as V. Virmajoki) Various - Loppuelämäni Ensimmäinen Päivä Ja Muita Suomalaisia Laulelmia(LP, Album) Elvis EVLP 101 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
440022 Annikki Tähti Tamara Tanssii (as V. Virmajoki) Annikki Tähti - Unohtumattomat(CD, Comp) Helmi 440022 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
440112 Eugen Malmstén Syysyön Sävel Eugen Malmstén - Unohtumattomat(CD, Comp) Helmi 440112 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
0630-11271-2 Hullujussi Syyspihlajan Alla Hullujussi - Tyttö Lilla Nakkikioskilla(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-11271-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
0630-18469-2 Annikki Tähti Tamara Tanssii (as V. Virmajoki) Annikki Tähti - Muistatko Monrepos'n(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-18469-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
V98004VV3 Eino Grön Syyspihlajan Alla (as V. Virmajoki) Eino Grön - Parhaat(3xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V98004VV3 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
8573-82327-2 Various Syyspihlajan Alla Various - Tangomestarit(2xCD, Comp) Fazer Records 8573-82327-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
5050466-4323-2-2 Annikki Tähti Tamara Tanssii (as V. Virmajoki) and 1 more… Annikki Tähti - Kaikki Ikivihreät(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5050466-4323-2-2 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
V02020VV3 Various Syyspihlajan Alla Various - Tangon Kuninkaat (4xCD, Comp) Valitut Palat V02020VV3 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2222 Various Syyspihlajan Alla (as V. Virmajoki) Various - Jukebox - Music In The Films Of Aki Kaurismäki(2xCD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2222 Finland 2006 Sell This Version