Aki Kaurismäki

Aki Kaurismäki

Real Name:
Aki Olavi Kaurismäki
Profile:
Finnish scriptwriter and film director, born April 4, 1957 in Orimattila, Finland. His elder brother is Mika Kaurismäki, also a film director.
Sites:
[a1037610]

Artist

Aki Kaurismäki Discography

Production

Toshitake Shinohara Toshitake Shinohara - Japanilaisia Lauluja (Album) Laika (2) Finland 1993 Sell This Version
LALCD 004 Markus Allan Ja Tangotentetti Markus Allan Ja Tangotentetti - Tangon Kotimaa(CD, Album) Laika (2) LALCD 004 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
LALCD 005 Markus Allan Markus Allan - Kohtalon Tuulet(CD, Album) Laika (2) LALCD 005 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2222 Various Various - Jukebox - Music In The Films Of Aki Kaurismäki(2xCD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2222 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Visual

DV76390 Leningrad Cowboys with The Alexandrov Red Army Ensemble Leningrad Cowboys with The Alexandrov Red Army Ensemble - Total Balalaika Show(DVD-V, NTSC) Facets Video DV76390 US 2005 Sell This Version
ECL135 Leningrad Cowboys Leningrad Cowboys - Aki Kaurismäki's Leningrad Cowboys(3xDVD-V, NTSC, Box) The Criterion Collection ECL135 USA & Canada 2011 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

MGMCD 2222 Various Various - Jukebox - Music In The Films Of Aki Kaurismäki(2xCD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2222 Finland 2006 Sell This Version