Annikki Tähti

Annikki Tähti

Real Name:
Airi Annikki Tähti-Tiensuu
Profile:
Born on December 5, 1929 in Helsinki, Finland. Died June 19, 2017.

Annikki Tähti is a Finnish singer who started her career in 1952. Her first recording came out in 1954, named "Muistatko Monrepos'n" and it was the first recording to go gold in Finland. She took a long break in 1960 to concentrate on her family, but came back in 1978. In 2002 she appeared in the movie "Mies Vailla Menneisyyttä" (The Man Without a Past) by Aki Kaurismäki.
In Groups:
[a1037611]

Artist

Annikki Tähti Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP-10 Annikki Tähti Annikki Tähti(10") Scandia SLP-10 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
BLU-LP 157 Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri, Mauno Blomqvist, Eino Grön, Annikki Tähti, Barbara Helsingius, Kai Lind, Lasaset Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri, Mauno Blomqvist, Eino Grön, Annikki Tähti, Barbara Helsingius, Kai Lind, Lasaset - Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri Solisteineen: Illan Viihteeksi(LP, Album) Blue Master BLU-LP 157 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
VIP-83109 Annikki Tähti Kaunis On Maa(LP) VIP (9) VIP-83109 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
TATSIA CD-055 Annikki Tähti Muistojen Tie - 40-vuotta Taiteilijauraa(CD, Album) Tatsia-Musiikki Oy TATSIA CD-055 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
TatsiaCD 119 Seija Simola, Inga Sulin, Irmeli Mäkelä, Eila Pienimäki, Helena Siltala, Annikki Tähti Seija Simola, Inga Sulin, Irmeli Mäkelä, Eila Pienimäki, Helena Siltala, Annikki Tähti - 50–70 -Luvun Ladyt(CD, Album) Tatsia-Musiikki Oy TatsiaCD 119 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
FFCD 1037 Annikki Tähti 50 Vuotta Tähtenä Suomessa(CD, Album) Fifty-Fifty FFCD 1037 Finland 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KS-229 Annikki Tähti Jos Sä Saisit Sydämein / Laulu Kahdesta Pennistä(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-229 Finland 1954 Sell This Version
KS-234 Annikki Tähti Oh, El Baion / Sininen Kangastus(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-234 Finland 1955 Sell This Version
SEP-22 Annikki Tähti Annikki Tähti Esittäytyy(7", EP) Scandia SEP-22 Finland 1955 Sell This Version
SEP 42 Annikki Tähti Annikki Tähti ja Onni Gideon Havaiji-yhtyeineen(7", EP) Scandia SEP 42 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
KS-246 Annikki Tähti Kasvot Sumussa / Viisi Ruusua Sinulle(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-246 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SEP 44 Annikki Tähti Annikki Tähti Laulaa Rakkaudesta(7", EP) Scandia SEP 44 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
KS-256 Annikki Tähti Kuningaskobra / Mamulan Kuu(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-256 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SEP 34 Annikki Tähti Ja Ossi Runne Orkestereineen* Annikki Tähti Ja Ossi Runne Orkestereineen* - Annikki Tähti Ja Ossi Runne Orkestereineen(7", EP) Scandia SEP 34 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SEP 30 Annikki Tähti Annikki Tähti(7", EP) Scandia SEP 30 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SEP 47 Annikki Tähti Balladi Olavinlinnasta(7", EP) Scandia SEP 47 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
SEP 55 Annikki Tähti Annikki Tähti(7", EP) Scandia SEP 55 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
KS-298 Annikki Tähti Budapestin Yössä Puszta – Fox / Luna Lunera(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-298 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
SEP 54 Annikki Tähti / Onni Gideon Annikki Tähti / Onni Gideon - Annikki Tähti Ja Onni Gideon(7", EP) Scandia SEP 54 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
SEP 70 Annikki Tähti Budapestin Yössä(7", EP) Scandia SEP 70 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
SEP 79 Annikki Tähti Kaarina Ja Kuningas(7", EP) Scandia SEP 79 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP 81 Annikki Tähti / Seija Karpiomaa Annikki Tähti / Seija Karpiomaa - Annikki Tähti / Seija Karpiomaa(7", EP) Scandia SEP 81 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP-69 Malihini Kvintetti* / Annikki Tähti / Laila Kinnunen Malihini Kvintetti* / Annikki Tähti / Laila Kinnunen - Malihini Kvintetti(7", EP) Scandia SEP-69 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
45-KS 310 Annikki Tähti / Eino Virtanen Annikki Tähti / Eino Virtanen - Ensi Kerran / Kaunis Gigolo(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 310 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
Annikki Tähti Ja Scandia Yhtye* Annikki Tähti Ja Scandia Yhtye* - Muistatko Monrepos'n / Balladi Olavinlinnasta (Single) Scandia Finland 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit