Yoshinao Nakada

Yoshinao Nakada

Real Name:
中田喜直
Profile:
Japanese composer. Born August 1, 1923 in Tokyo. Died May 3, 2000. His father was the composer Akira Nakada.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1037624]

Artist

Yoshinao Nakada Discography

Albums

Tohru Takemitsu* / Yoshinao Nakada Tohru Takemitsu* / Yoshinao Nakada - November Steps / Songs Of Praise To Beauty King Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
GT-9340 Yoshinao Nakada, Meiko Miyazawa Yoshinao Nakada, Meiko Miyazawa - Suite for Piano "Time" & Suite for Piano "Light and Shadow"(LP, Album, Ltd) King Records GT-9340 Japan 1980 Sell This Version