Real Name:
中田喜直
Profile:
Japanese composer. Born August 1, 1923 in Tokyo. Died May 3, 2000. His father was the composer Akira Nakada.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1037624]

Artist

Yoshinao Nakada Discography Tracks

Various Okaasan (Little Bird) (as Nakada) Various - Special Stereo Sampler (New: Sound In The Round) (Comp) Deram, Deram, Deram Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Tony Osborne's Three Brass Buttons Okasan (Little Bird) (as Nakada) Tony Osborne's Three Brass Buttons - Brass In The Night (Album) Deram, Deram UK 1967 Sell This Version
DSS.1 Various Okaasan (Little Bird) (as Nakada) Various - Deramic Sound System Demo Disc(LP, Comp, Promo) Deram DSS.1 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
TP-1627 デューク・エイセス* 雪の降る町を (as 中田喜直) デューク・エイセス* - おさななじみ / 雪の降る町を(7", Single) Toshiba Records TP-1627 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Q(B)-9011 M. Satō* Yuki No Furu Machi O (as Y. Nakata) M. Satō* - Switched On East(LP, Quad, Gat) Denon Q(B)-9011 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
倍賞千恵子* ちいさい秋みつけた (as 中田喜直) and 3 more… 倍賞千恵子* - さくら貝の歌 倍賞千恵子の日本の詩 (Album) King Records Japan 1971 Sell This Version
SLPX 12163 Hungarian Radio Children's Choir*, Valéria Botka*, László Csányi* A Behavazott Városban Hungarian Radio Children's Choir*, Valéria Botka*, László Csányi* - Hungarian Radio Children's Choir(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 12163 Hungary 1980 Sell This Version
OZ-7043-->4-ND Masaaki Hayakawa, The Vivaldi Ensemble* Chiisai Aki Mitsuketa (as Y.Nakata) and 1 more… Masaaki Hayakawa, The Vivaldi Ensemble* - Japanese Favourite Melodies(2xLP) Denon OZ-7043-->4-ND Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Elly Ameling, Rudolf Jansen Watakushi No Kono Kami Elly Ameling, Rudolf Jansen - Serenata Philips Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
K15C 9496 Tohru Takemitsu*, Yoshinao Nakada Tohru Takemitsu*, Yoshinao Nakada - November Steps(LP) Seven Seas K15C 9496 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
I Musici, Heinz Holliger Snowy Town (as Yoshinao Nakata) I Musici, Heinz Holliger - The Four Seasons In Japan (Album) Philips Digital Classics Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
安全地帯* 小さい秋みつけた (as 中田喜直) 安全地帯* - Endless (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
OF-7163-ND Keiko Abe & Walter Van Hauwe The Snow-Clad Town Keiko Abe & Walter Van Hauwe - Imagination 想(LP, Album) Denon OF-7163-ND Japan 1985 Sell This Version
CC-3446 Keiko Abe & Walter Van Hauwe The Snow-Clad Town Keiko Abe & Walter Van Hauwe - Lullaby Of Itsuki - Japanese Poetic Scenes For Recorder And Marimba(CD, Album) Denon CC-3446 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
WVH166 Trio Hirokazu Nemu No Ki (The Sleeping Tree) and 5 more… Trio Hirokazu - Japanese Songs(CD, Album) Erasmus Muziekproducties WVH166 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
KSCD-7001 Various おおきなたいこ (as 中田喜直) Various - サウンドツリー1(CD) Kawai Ongaku Kyoshitsu KSCD-7001 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-854 Noriko Ogawa Variational Étude (as Yoshinao Nakata) Noriko Ogawa - Just for Me: Noriko Ogawa plays Japanese Piano Music(CD) BIS BIS-CD-854 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-889, CD-889 Yoshikazu Mera, Kikuko Ogura Cherry Blossoms Lane (as Yoshinao Nakata) Yoshikazu Mera, Kikuko Ogura - Nightingale (Japanese Art Songs)(CD) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-889, CD-889 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Snuff (3) Medaka No Gakoh (as Yoshinao Nakata) Snuff (3) - Schminkie Minkie Pinkie (EP) Fat Wreck Chords US 1998 Sell This Version
Snuff (3) Medaka No Gakoh (as Yoshinao Nakata) Snuff (3) - Nick Motown E.P (EP) Deceptive UK 1998 Sell This Version
FBCC 30881 Jean-François Paillard, James Galway Natsu No Omoide (as Yoshinao Nakata) Jean-François Paillard, James Galway - Japanese Melodies(CD, Album) RCA FBCC 30881 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2222 Various Yuki No Furu Machi O (as Y. Nakada) Various - Jukebox - Music In The Films Of Aki Kaurismäki(2xCD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2222 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
KAKU-033 二階堂和美* 雪の降る街を (as 中田喜直) 二階堂和美* - ニカセトラ(LP, Album) Kakubarhythm KAKU-033 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
川上ジュリア (Jurian Beat Crisis)* 君よ八月に熱くなれ (as Yoshinao Nakata) 川上ジュリア (Jurian Beat Crisis)* - ずっとここから (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Hitomi Shimatani おかあさん (as Yoshinao Nakata) and 1 more… Hitomi Shimatani - Sign Music (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2012 Sell This Version