Michael Schneider (3)

Real Name:
Prof. Dr. Michael Schneider
Profile:
German organist, chorus master, university lecturer and musicologist (born March 04, 1909, in Weimar, Germany; died November 26, 1994, in Köln (Cologne), Germany).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1037716]

Artist

Albums

ARC 3107, 14 607 APM, 14607 APM Michael Schneider (3) - 6 Works For Organ album art Samuel Scheidt, Michael Schneider (3), Schola Of Students Of The Staatliche Hochschule Fur Musik, Freiburg/Breisgau*, Herbert Froitzheim Samuel Scheidt, Michael Schneider (3), Schola Of Students Of The Staatliche Hochschule Fur Musik, Freiburg/Breisgau*, Herbert Froitzheim - 6 Works For Organ(LP, Mono) Archive Production, Archive Production, Archive Production ARC 3107, 14 607 APM, 14607 APM US 1958 Sell This Version
Michael Schneider (3) - The Majesty Of The Lüneberg Organ album art Bach*, Professor Michael Schneider* Bach*, Professor Michael Schneider* - The Majesty Of The Lüneberg Organ (Album) Pye Golden Guinea Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Michael Schneider (3) - Cäcilien-Messe / Orgelkonzert F-Dur album art Joseph Haydn / Georg Friedrich Händel - Maria Stader / Marga Höffgen / Richard Holm / Joseph Greindl* / Michael Schneider (3) / Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks / Dirigent: Eugen Jochum Joseph Haydn / Georg Friedrich Händel - Maria Stader / Marga Höffgen / Richard Holm / Joseph Greindl* / Michael Schneider (3) / Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks / Dirigent: Eugen Jochum - Cäcilien-Messe / Orgelkonzert F-Dur (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1960 Sell This Version
133 273 Michael Schneider (3) - Feuerwerksmusik / Orgelkonzert F-Dur Op. 4 Nr. 4 album art Händel* - Rafael KubelikMichael Schneider (3)Eugen Jochum Händel* - Rafael KubelikMichael Schneider (3)Eugen Jochum - Feuerwerksmusik / Orgelkonzert F-Dur Op. 4 Nr. 4(10") Deutsche Grammophon 133 273 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Michael Schneider (3) - Orgelkonzerte album art Händel*, Michael Schneider (3) Händel*, Michael Schneider (3) - Orgelkonzerte (Album) Europa Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Michael Schneider (3) - Organ Masterpieces album art Bach* : Michael Schneider (3) - Allessandro Esposito* Bach* : Michael Schneider (3) - Allessandro Esposito* - Organ Masterpieces Audio Fidelity US 1968 Sell This Version
50-2012 Michael Schneider (3) - Organ Masterpieces album art Anton Heiller, Alessandro Esposito, Michael Schneider (3), János Sebestyén, Orchestra Dell'Angelicum Di Milano, Bruno Amaducci Anton Heiller, Alessandro Esposito, Michael Schneider (3), János Sebestyén, Orchestra Dell'Angelicum Di Milano, Bruno Amaducci - Organ Masterpieces(3xLP + Box) Realistic 50-2012 US 1969 Sell This Version
SM 94045 Michael Schneider (3) - Reger: Choralkantate No. 3; 8 Geistliche Gesänge album art Max Reger*, Kantorei Barmen-Gemarke, Juliane Heuser, Taskin Oray, Michael Schneider (3) Max Reger*, Kantorei Barmen-Gemarke, Juliane Heuser, Taskin Oray, Michael Schneider (3) - Reger: Choralkantate No. 3; 8 Geistliche Gesänge(LP) Da Camera Magna SM 94045 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Michael Schneider (3) - Orgelkonzert in Amorbach album art Michael Schneider (3) Orgelkonzert in Amorbach Europa Klassik Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Michael Schneider (3) - Toccata And Fugue album art J.S. Bach* / Michael Schneider (3) J.S. Bach* / Michael Schneider (3) - Toccata And Fugue Stereo Gold Award UK 1977 Sell This Version
Michael Schneider (3) - Orgelwerke album art J.S. Bach* - Michael Schneider (3) J.S. Bach* - Michael Schneider (3) - Orgelwerke SDG Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Michael Schneider (3) - Michael Schneider An Der Orgel In Amorbach (Werke Von Buxtehude Bach Pachelbel) album art Buxtehude*, Bach*, Pachelbel* ; Michael Schneider (3) Buxtehude*, Bach*, Pachelbel* ; Michael Schneider (3) - Michael Schneider An Der Orgel In Amorbach (Werke Von Buxtehude Bach Pachelbel) (Album) Europa Klassik Germany 1979 Sell This Version
114 078.7 Michael Schneider (3) - Orgelwerke Von Bach Und Reger album art Bach*, Reger* - Michael Schneider (3) Bach*, Reger* - Michael Schneider (3) - Orgelwerke Von Bach Und Reger(LP) Europa Klassik 114 078.7 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
522 411.0 Michael Schneider (3) - Orgelkonzert In Amorbach album art Bach*, Brahms*, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy*, Rheinberger* Und Schumann* - Michael Schneider (3) Bach*, Brahms*, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy*, Rheinberger* Und Schumann* - Michael Schneider (3) - Orgelkonzert In Amorbach(Cass, Album) Europa 522 411.0 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Michael Schneider (3) - Professor Michael Schneider At Schleswig's Great Cathedral Organ album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Professor Michael Schneider* Johann Sebastian Bach, Professor Michael Schneider* - Professor Michael Schneider At Schleswig's Great Cathedral Organ (Album) Marble Arch Records UK Unknown Sell This Version