Real Name:
Stuart Leslie Goddard
Profile:
Adam Ant was born on November 3rd, 1954 and comes from the Marylebone area of London. His first involvement with the music industry was when he was at art school in North London playing with a band called Bazooka Joe. After this came a band called The B-Sides.
He gained popularity as the lead singer of post-punk group Adam and the Ants and later as a solo artist, scoring 10 UK top ten hits from 1980 to 1983, including three No. 1s. He has also worked as an actor, appearing in over two dozen films and television episodes from 1985 to 2003.

Since 2010, Ant has undertaken an intensive reactivation of his musical career, regularly touring an increasingly successful and critically acclaimed liveshow, and continues to record and release new material.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
25040 Adam Ant - Friend Or Foe album art Adam Ant Friend Or Foe (Album) CBS 25040 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
SBP237976 Adam Ant - Strip album art Adam Ant Strip (Album) CBS SBP237976 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
BFE 40159 Adam Ant - Vive Le Rock album art Adam Ant Vive Le Rock (Album) CBS BFE 40159 UK 1985 Sell This Version
CPNC-6967 Adam Ant - Manners & Physique album art Adam Ant Manners & Physique (Album) MCA Records CPNC-6967 Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
7243 8 30335 2 2, CDEMC3687 Adam Ant - Wonderful album art Adam Ant Wonderful (Album) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom 7243 8 30335 2 2, CDEMC3687 UK 1995 Sell This Version
AACD001 Adam Ant - Live At The Bloomsbury album art Adam Ant Live At The Bloomsbury(CD, Album, Ltd) Essential Works Limited AACD001 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BBH002LP Adam Ant - Adam Ant Is The Blueblack Hussar In Marrying The Gunner's Daughter album art Adam Ant Adam Ant Is The Blueblack Hussar In Marrying The Gunner's Daughter (Album) BlueBlack Hussar Records BBH002LP UK 2013 Sell This Version