Klabund

Klabund

Real Name:
Alfred Henschke
Profile:
German writer.

He was born 4 November 1890 in Crossen an der Oder, German Empire (today Krosno Odrzańskie, Poland) and died 14 August 1928 in Davos, Switzerland.
[a1038071]

Artist

Klabund Discography

Albums

NHB10602 Klabund Störtebecker(CD) Naxos Hörbücher NHB10602 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

34 034 Hanne Wieder Singt 4 Chansons Von Klabund Hanne Wieder Singt 4 Chansons Von Klabund - Die Harfenjule(7", EP, Mono) Literarische Kleinkunst 34 034 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Erich Mühsam, Klabund Erich Mühsam, Klabund - Zeit-, Leid-, Streitgedichte (Single) AURORA (2) German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version