Emika

Real Name:
Ema Jolly
Profile:
Composer, producer, singer and DJ, was born on 8th January 1986 in UK. Lives currently in Germany. Studied Creative Music Technology at Bath Spa University. Funder and owner of Emika Records and Improvisations X Inspirations, that was established around May 2020.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

ZEN156 Emika - Emika album art Emika Emika (Album) Ninja Tune ZEN156 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ZENCD199P Emika - Dva album art Emika Dva (Album) Ninja Tune ZENCD199P UK 2013 Sell This Version
EMKLP02 Emika - Drei album art Emika Drei (Album) Emika Records EMKLP02 UK 2015 Sell This Version
EMKLP01 Emika - Klavírní album art Emika Klavírní (Album) Emika Records EMKLP01 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
RA.EX291 Emika - RA.EX291 Emika album art Emika RA.EX291 Emika(File, MP3, 320) Resident Advisor RA.EX291 UK 2016
EMKLP03 Emika - Melanfonie album art Emika, Michaela Srumova*, Prague Metropolitan Orchestra*, Paul Batson Emika, Michaela Srumova*, Prague Metropolitan Orchestra*, Paul Batson - Melanfonie (Album) Emika Records EMKLP03 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
EMKD03 Emika - Drei (Instrumentals & A Capellas) album art Emika Drei (Instrumentals & A Capellas)(12xFile, FLAC, Album) Emika Records EMKD03 UK 2017
EMKLP04 Emika - Falling In Love With Sadness album art Emika Falling In Love With Sadness (Album) Emika Records EMKLP04 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
EMKD04 Emika - Melanfonie (Instrumental) album art Emika, Prague Metropolitan Orchestra*, Paul Batson Emika, Prague Metropolitan Orchestra*, Paul Batson - Melanfonie (Instrumental)(6xFile, FLAC, Album) Emika Records EMKD04 Germany 2018
EMKLP05 Emika - Klavírní Temná album art Emika Klavírní Temná (Album) Emika Records EMKLP05 Germany 2020 Sell This Version
EMK06 Emika - Chaos Star album art Emika Chaos Star(17xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Emika Records EMK06 2020

Singles & EPs

AUS0924 Emika - Price Tag EP album art MyMy* & Emika MyMy* & Emika - Price Tag EP(12", EP) Aus Music AUS0924 UK 2009 Sell This Version
ZENDNLS262X Emika - Double Edge album art Emika Double Edge (Single) Ninja Tune ZENDNLS262X UK 2010 Sell This Version
ZEN 12240 Emika - Drop The Other album art Emika Drop The Other (Single) Ninja Tune ZEN 12240 UK 2009 Sell This Version
DPS006 Emika - I Mean album art Paul Frick Feat. Emika Paul Frick Feat. Emika - I Mean (EP) Doppelschall DPS006 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
ZENDNLS291 Emika - Pretend / Professional Loving album art Emika Pretend / Professional Loving (Single) Ninja Tune ZENDNLS291 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ZENDNLS263 Emika - Count Backwards album art Emika Count Backwards (Single) Ninja Tune ZENDNLS263 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ZENDNLS308 Emika - 3 Hours album art Emika 3 Hours (Single) Ninja Tune ZENDNLS308 UK 2012 Sell This Version
ZEN319P Emika - Chemical Fever album art Emika Chemical Fever (EP) Ninja Tune ZEN319P UK 2012 Sell This Version
ZENDNLS360W Emika - Centuries album art Emika Centuries (Single) Ninja Tune ZENDNLS360W UK 2013 Sell This Version
ZENDNLS359 Emika - Searching album art Emika Searching (Single) Ninja Tune ZENDNLS359 UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Emika - Klavirni EP album art Emika Klavirni EP(3xFile, EP) Ninja Tune none UK 2013
EMK1201 Emika - Melancholia Euphoria album art Emika Melancholia Euphoria (EP, Single) Emika Records EMK1201 2014 Sell This Version
OTON076DIGITAL Emika - Seduction album art Marcel Dettmann Feat. Emika Marcel Dettmann Feat. Emika - Seduction Ostgut Ton OTON076DIGITAL Germany 2014 Sell This Version
EMK1202 Emika - Drei Remixes album art Emika Drei Remixes(12") Emika Records EMK1202 Germany 2015 Sell This Version