Günther Weissenborn

Real Name:
Günther Weißenborn
Profile:
German pianist best known for his career as an accompanist, born 2 June 1911 in Coburg Germany and died 25 February 2001 in Detmold, Germany.
Variations:
[a1038527]

Artist

Albums

Günther Weissenborn - Singt Schumann-Lieder album art Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Günther Weissenborn, Robert Schumann Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Günther Weissenborn, Robert Schumann - Singt Schumann-Lieder (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Günther Weissenborn - Liebeslieder (Walzer) album art Brahms* - Irmgard Seefried, Raili Kostia, Waldemar Kmentt, Eberhard Waechter*, Erik Werba, Günther Weissenborn Brahms* - Irmgard Seefried, Raili Kostia, Waldemar Kmentt, Eberhard Waechter*, Erik Werba, Günther Weissenborn - Liebeslieder (Walzer) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1963 Sell This Version
SFGLP 77 866 Günther Weissenborn - Loewe-Balladen album art Carl Loewe, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn Carl Loewe, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn - Loewe-Balladen(LP, Album) Fono-Ring SFGLP 77 866 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
SLDL 5510 Günther Weissenborn - Ballades album art Carl Loewe, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn Carl Loewe, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn - Ballades(LP, Album) Vox (6) SLDL 5510 US 1964 Sell This Version
Günther Weissenborn - G.F. Händel: Apollo E Dafne album art Georg Friedrich Händel, Agnes Giebel, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Berliner Philharmoniker, Günther Weissenborn Georg Friedrich Händel, Agnes Giebel, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Berliner Philharmoniker, Günther Weissenborn - G.F. Händel: Apollo E Dafne Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1966 Sell This Version
SLPM 139 127 , 139 127 Günther Weissenborn - Lieder Von Max Reger album art Max Reger, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Günther Weissenborn Max Reger, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Günther Weissenborn - Lieder Von Max Reger(LP) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon SLPM 139 127 , 139 127 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
BM 30 SK 1341/42 Günther Weissenborn - Deborah - Dokumentaraufnahme Der Göttinger Händelfestspiele 1967 album art Händel* - Gertraut Stoklassa, Friedreich Melzer, Christel Patzschke, Lothar Ostenburg, Georg Jelden, Chor Der St. Jacobi-Kantorei Göttingen*, Rundfunkorchester Hannover Des NDR*, Günther Weißenborn* Händel* - Gertraut Stoklassa, Friedreich Melzer, Christel Patzschke, Lothar Ostenburg, Georg Jelden, Chor Der St. Jacobi-Kantorei Göttingen*, Rundfunkorchester Hannover Des NDR*, Günther Weißenborn* - Deborah - Dokumentaraufnahme Der Göttinger Händelfestspiele 1967(2xLP, Album + Box) Bärenreiter-Musicaphon BM 30 SK 1341/42 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Günther Weissenborn - Lieder von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart album art Mozart*, Erika Köth, Günther Weissenborn Mozart*, Erika Köth, Günther Weissenborn - Lieder von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1967 Sell This Version
95.581 Günther Weissenborn - Die Schöne Magelone - Nachtwandler Op. 86,3 - Von Ewiger Liebe Op. 43,1 - Waldeseinsamkeit Op. 85,6 album art J. Brahms* - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Hermann Reutter, Günther Weißenborn* J. Brahms* - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Hermann Reutter, Günther Weißenborn* - Die Schöne Magelone - Nachtwandler Op. 86,3 - Von Ewiger Liebe Op. 43,1 - Waldeseinsamkeit Op. 85,6(CD) Audite 95.581 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
80 711, STE 80 711, 80711 Hugo Wolf - Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn Hugo Wolf - Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn - Aus Dem „Italienischen Liederbuch“(LP) Odeon, Odeon, Odeon 80 711, STE 80 711, 80711 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
135 026 Günther Weissenborn - Ausgewählte Lieder Der Romantik  album art Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Karl Engel / Jörg DemusGünther Weissenborn Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Karl Engel / Jörg DemusGünther Weissenborn - Ausgewählte Lieder Der Romantik (LP) Deutsche Grammophon 135 026 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
43 806 Günther Weissenborn - Winterreise D 911 album art Franz Schubert, Peter Anders (2), Günther Weissenborn Franz Schubert, Peter Anders (2), Günther Weissenborn - Winterreise D 911(CD) Acanta 43 806 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
T-55463 Günther Weissenborn - Vier Ernste Gesänge Op. 21 / Liederkreis Op. 39 album art Johannes Brahms, Robert Schumann, William Reimer, Günther Weißenborn* Johannes Brahms, Robert Schumann, William Reimer, Günther Weißenborn* - Vier Ernste Gesänge Op. 21 / Liederkreis Op. 39(LP, Album) Not On Label T-55463 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
33 WC 502 Günther Weissenborn - Eichendorff - Lieder album art Hugo Wolf, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn Hugo Wolf, Hermann Prey, Günther Weissenborn - Eichendorff - Lieder(10", Mono) Columbia 33 WC 502 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
K 73 160 Günther Weissenborn - Liebeslieder album art Johannes Brahms, Raili Kostia, Waldemar Kmentt, Eberhard Wächter, Irmgard Seefried, Erik Werba, Günther Weissenborn Johannes Brahms, Raili Kostia, Waldemar Kmentt, Eberhard Wächter, Irmgard Seefried, Erik Werba, Günther Weissenborn - Liebeslieder(10", Album) Deutsche Grammophon K 73 160 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LPM 18 380, 18 380 Günther Weissenborn - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Chante Schumann album art Schumann* / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Günther Weissenborn Schumann* / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Günther Weissenborn - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Chante Schumann(LP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon LPM 18 380, 18 380 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Günther Weissenborn - Ο Έρωτας Του Ποιητή / Δώδεκα Τραγούδια ερ. 35 / Επτά Lieder album art Robert Schumann, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Jörg Demus, Günther Weissenborn Robert Schumann, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Jörg Demus, Günther Weissenborn - Ο Έρωτας Του Ποιητή / Δώδεκα Τραγούδια ερ. 35 / Επτά Lieder(CD, Promo, RE) Το Βήμα, Deutsche Grammophon none Greece 2008 Sell This Version