Larry Finnegan

Larry Finnegan

Real Name:
John Lawrence Finneran
Profile:
Born: August 10, 1938, New York City, NY
Died: July 22, 1973, South Bend, Indiana
Rock vocalist best known for the 1961 hit single, "Dear One". His songwriting credits often appear under his real name, John L. Finneran.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1039008]

Artist

Larry Finnegan Discography

Albums

BCD 16725 AH Larry Finnegan Dear One / Komm Doch Zu Mir(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 16725 AH Germany 1998 Sell This Version
MFP 50143 Larry Finnegan Larry Finnegan På Svenska(LP) Music For Pleasure MFP 50143 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
666 Larry Finnegan True American Rock & Roll(LP, Album) Old Town Records 666 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Larry Finnegan Dear One / Candy Lips (Single) Old Town Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Larry Finnegan I'll Be Back, Jack / There Ain't Nothin' In This World (Single) Coral Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Larry Finnegan Pretty Suzy Sunshine (Single) Old Town Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Larry Finnegan Oh Lonesome Me / Knock On Wood (Single) Old Town Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Larry Finnegan I Like It Like That (Single) Sonet Scandinavia 1963 Sell This Version
1136 Larry Finnegan A Kiss And A Dozen Roses(7", Single) Old Town Records 1136 US 1963 Sell This Version
ESDF 1458 The Earls / Larry Finnegan The Earls / Larry Finnegan - Remember Then(7", EP) Columbia ESDF 1458 France 1963 Sell This Version
EXP-004 Larry Finnegan, The Earls Larry Finnegan, The Earls - Larry Finnegan / The Earls(7", EP, Red) Sonet EXP-004 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
T-7554 Larry Finnegan Pick Up The Pieces(7", Single, blu) Sonet T-7554 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
Larry Finnegan The Other Ringo (Single) Recording Industries Corp. US 1964 Sell This Version
S 104-64 Larry Finnegan Dear One, Part Two(7", Single, Promo) Recording Industries Corp. S 104-64 US 1964 Sell This Version
T-7599 Larry Finnegan I Know How It Feels(7", Single, Cle) Sonet T-7599 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
EXP-008 Larry Finnegan Every Time(7", EP, Gre) Sonet EXP-008 Scandinavia 1964 Sell This Version
SXP 6063 Larry Finnegan 4 Big Hits(7", EP) Sonet SXP 6063 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
Larry Finnegan Good Morning, Tears (Single) Svensk American Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Larry Finnegan Aber Dich Gibt Es Nur Einmal (The Biggest Hurt Of All) (Single) Vogue Schallplatten Germany 1965 Sell This Version
SAS 1006 Larry Finnegan Bound For Houston / The House Where Love Used To Live(7", Single) Svensk American SAS 1006 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
SAS 1003 Larry Finnegan Seven Days(7", Single) Svensk American SAS 1003 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Larry Finnegan Maria Min Vän (Single) Svensk American Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
SAS 1018 Larry Finnegan Hälsa Hem Till Mamma(7", Single) Svensk American SAS 1018 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
DV 14628 Larry Finnegan Das Schönste Mädchen Der Welt(7") Vogue Schallplatten DV 14628 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
DV 14658 Larry Finnegan Komm Doch Zu Mir(7") Vogue Schallplatten DV 14658 Germany 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit