Agent KR

Agent KR

Real Name:
Antonio Garcia Moya
Profile:
Agent KR (Antonio García Moya) was born in 1980 in Seville (Spain). Since the mid 90's he has been involved in the rave scene, atracted by the music of The Prodigy, Luna C, Slipmatt, Alert & Slammer and the oldskool hardcore vibe. He got into the Hardcore Breaks/Nu-rave movement getting involved in gigs organisation & promotion as a member of Sunshine Crew. It was not only untill 2007 when he decided to take up music production. A year later, in 2008, he published his first release and since them he has been producing tunes for the most relevant Hardcore Breaks, Nu-rave and Rave Breakz labels such as Can You Feel It Media, Hardcore Lives or Sharkfin Records. Heavily influenced by oldskool hardcore sounds and loving to explore all the different styles inside the electronic music, he tries to mix the oldskool flavour and vibe with the most upfront tenencies such as trance, house or electro. Also his tracks have been played in radio stations such as BBC RAdio 1, Breakpirates, Breaks FM or Nu-Rave Radio.
In Groups:
[a1039089]

Artist

Agent KR Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Hardcore Feliz Various - Hardcore Lives Presents... Hardcore Energy Volume 4 (Comp) Hardcore Lives Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
HCLS002 Various Hardcore Feliz Various - Hardcore Energy - The Second Coming(26xFile, MP3 + 26xFile, WAV) Hardcore Lives Records HCLS002 UK 2010

Singles & EPs

Various New Directions Various - New Direction EP (EP) Sharkfin Records UK 2009

Compilations

HCLCD001 Various Dweeble Various - Hardcore Lives Presents... Hardcore Energy(CDr, Comp) Hardcore Lives Records HCLCD001 UK 2008 Sell This Version
HCLCD005 Various E-Motion Various - Hardcore Lives Presents....Hardcore Energy Volume 5(CD, Comp) Hardcore Lives Records HCLCD005 UK 2009 Sell This Version
HCLCD006 Various Touch The Sky Various - Hardcore Lives Presents....Hardcore Energy Volume 6(2xCD, Comp) Hardcore Lives Records HCLCD006 UK 2009 Sell This Version
HCLCD007 Various Hardcore Revival Various - Hardcore Lives Presents... Hardcore Energy Volume 7(2xCD, Comp) Hardcore Lives Records HCLCD007 UK 2010 Sell This Version
HCLS003 Various Thinking Of You Various - Hardcore Energy - Phase III(37xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Hardcore Lives Records HCLS003 UK 2011
HCLCD008 Various Thinking Of You Various - Hardcore Lives Presents....Hardcore Energy Volume 8(3xCD, Comp) Hardcore Lives Records HCLCD008 UK 2011 Sell This Version
HCLCD009 Various Love To Party Various - Hardcore Lives Presents... Hardcore Energy Volume 9(2xCD, Comp) Hardcore Lives Records HCLCD009 UK 2011 Sell This Version
SHOOT 002 Various One By One Various - Shot In The Mind Vol 2(CD, Comp, Ltd) Island Connection Records, No Press Records SHOOT 002 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
SHOOT 003 Various Slammin Vibes Various - Shot In The Mind Vol 3(CD, Comp, Ltd) Island Connection Records, No Press Records SHOOT 003 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
HCLS004 Various Touch The Sky Various - Back To The New Skool(32xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Hardcore Lives Records HCLS004 UK 2013

Mixes

PRLPCD01 Various Just A Beat Various - Paranoid Recordings Volume 1(CD, Comp + CD, Mixed, Comp) Paranoid Recordings (2) PRLPCD01 UK 2010 Sell This Version
CYFIDC22 DJ Flashback Subliminal Cut DJ Flashback - Future Rave Anthems 3(38xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + 2xFile, MP3, Mixed, 320) Can You Feel It Media CYFIDC22 UK 2010
CYFIDC24 Various Feel The Music Various - Future Rave Anthems 4(50xFile, MP3, 320 + 3xFile, MP3, Mixed, 320) Can You Feel It Media CYFIDC24 UK 2010
CYFIDC39 Faydz* Meets Vinyl Junkie Feel The Music (Original Mix) Faydz* Meets Vinyl Junkie - The Best Of Future Rave Anthems(83xFile, MP3, Comp, 320 + 3xFile, MP3, Mixed, 320) Can You Feel It Media CYFIDC39 2012

Miscellaneous

SFDIGI005 Various Real Love Various - Secret Life EP(3xFile, MP3) Sharkfin Records SFDIGI005 UK 2009

Videos (5) Edit