Taco

Real Name:
Taco Ockerse
Profile:
Dutch singer with roots in Indonesia, born on July 21, 1955. Since 1974 he has worked and lived in Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Taco

Taco Discography Tracks

Albums

Taco - After Eight album art Taco After Eight (Album) RCA Victor Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Taco - Let's Face The Music album art Taco Let's Face The Music (Album) RCA, RCA Victor Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Taco - Swing Classics: In The Mood Of Glenn Miller album art Taco Swing Classics: In The Mood Of Glenn Miller (Album) Polydor Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Taco - Tell Me That You Like It album art Taco Tell Me That You Like It (Album) Polydor Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Taco - Taco album art Taco Taco (Album) Perle Germany 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2042-329 Taco - Keiner Gewinnt album art Taco Keiner Gewinnt(7", Single) Polydor 2042-329 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
2042-274 Taco - Träume Brauchen Zeit album art Taco Träume Brauchen Zeit(7", Single) Polydor 2042-274 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Taco - Singin' In The Rain album art Taco Singin' In The Rain (Single) RCA, RCA, RCA, RCA UK 1982 Sell This Version
Taco - Puttin' On The Ritz album art Taco Puttin' On The Ritz (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor, RCA US 1982 Sell This Version
Taco - Singin' In The Rain album art Taco Singin' In The Rain (Maxi, Single) RCA Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
PB 69033 Taco - You Are My Lucky Star album art Taco You Are My Lucky Star(7", Single) RCA PB 69033 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Taco - Cheek To Cheek (Heaven) album art Taco Cheek To Cheek (Heaven) (Maxi, Single) RCA Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Taco - Puttin' On The Ritz / Cheek To Cheek album art Taco Puttin' On The Ritz / Cheek To Cheek (Single) RCA Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
Taco - Superphysical Resurrection / Flash album art Taco Superphysical Resurrection / Flash (Single, Maxi) RCA Victor Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Taco - Singin' In The Rain album art Taco Singin' In The Rain RCA Victor France 1983 Sell This Version
JPB 6674 Taco - Puttin' On The Ritz / One On One album art Taco / Daryl Hall & John Oates Taco / Daryl Hall & John Oates - Puttin' On The Ritz / One On One(7", Jukebox) RCA JPB 6674 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
RPS-112 Taco - バラ色の人生 = La Vie En Rose album art Taco バラ色の人生 = La Vie En Rose(7") RCA RPS-112 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
MFL-RCLP 4043 Taco - Berlin Mix album art Taco Berlin Mix(12", Maxi) RCA MFL-RCLP 4043 Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Taco - Let's Face The Music (And Dance) album art Taco Let's Face The Music (And Dance) (Single) RCA Victor Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Taco - Under My Tight Skin album art Taco Under My Tight Skin (Single) RCA Victor Germany 1984 Sell This Version
01.44.100007 Taco - Puttin' On The Ritz (Estrenándolo en el Ritz) album art Taco Puttin' On The Ritz (Estrenándolo en el Ritz)(7", Single, Promo) Chrysalis 01.44.100007 Peru 1984 Sell This Version
CSS-101 Taco - Taco album art Taco Taco(7") Scorpius CSS-101 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
104309 Taco - Winchester Cathedral album art Taco Winchester Cathedral(7", Single) RCA Victor 104309 New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
Taco - Heartbreak City album art Taco Heartbreak City (Single) Polydor Germany 1985 Sell This Version
885 306-7 Taco - You're My Answer To It All album art Taco You're My Answer To It All(7", Single) Polydor 885 306-7 Germany 1986 Sell This Version