Dino Kappa

Dino Kappa

Real Name:
Dino Cappa
Profile:
Italian talented bassist, also author, arranger and producer, born in Candela, Foggia, June 25 1948. His career began in 1963 and after 50 years still is not over, continuing to collaborate with the most important Italian and international rock star.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1039667]

Artist

Dino Kappa Discography

Singles & EPs

PJB 36 I Cugini Di Campagna / Dino Kappa I Cugini Di Campagna / Dino Kappa - Solo Con Te / La Sfinge(7", Jukebox) Pull PJB 36 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
QSP 1035 Dino Kappa La Sfinge(7") Pull QSP 1035 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Dinokappa* Hello' Music / Doctor Baby Dischi Ricordi S.p.A. Italy 1983 Sell This Version