Jeff Walker

Jeff Walker

Real Name:
Jeffrey Walker
Profile:
Jeff Walker (born 25th of March, 1969) is best known as performing bass and vocal duties for influential grindcore / death metal band Carcass. Aside from this, he also contributed artwork to Napalm Death's seminal album "Scum", ran a record label (Necrosis Records) and prior to joining Carcass played for a short time in Electro Hippies. Currently he has his own project "Jeff Walker Und Die Fluffers", plays as El Cynico in Brujeria and tours with the reformed Carcass.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a104000]

Artist

Jeff Walker Discography Tracks

Remix

Die Krupps Inside Out (Jeff Walker Of Carcass Remix) Die Krupps - The Final Remixes (Album) Our Choice Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Die Krupps Inside Out Die Krupps - Rings Of Steel (Comp) Cleopatra US 1995 Sell This Version
BMS 1724, none L'Âme Immortelle & Die Krupps Inside Out (Remixed By Jeff Walke) L'Âme Immortelle & Die Krupps - MP3(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Star Track (4), Universal (3), Real Records (19) BMS 1724, none Russia 2005 Sell This Version
SPV 308622 2CD Die Krupps Inside Out Die Krupps - II (The Final Option + The Final Option Remixed)(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, RM + Dig) Synthetic Symphony, SPV GmbH SPV 308622 2CD Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Vocals

Carcass Carcass - Symphonies Of Sickness (Album) Earache UK 1989 Sell This Version
NECRO 001 Electro Hippies Electro Hippies - Play Fast Or Die(12", RE) Necrosis Records NECRO 001 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Carcass Carcass - Necroticism - Descanting The Insalubrious (Album) Earache Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Various Various - Gods Of Grind (Comp) Earache UK 1992 Sell This Version
88561-1129-2 Carcass Carcass - Tools Of The Trade(CD, MiniAlbum) Relativity 88561-1129-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Carcass Carcass - Heartwork (Album) Earache UK 1993 Sell This Version
GBCD99 The Gutter Brothers The Gutter Brothers - Already Dead(CD, Album) Not On Label GBCD99 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Carcass Carcass - The Heartwork EP (EP) Earache UK 1994 Sell This Version
Carcass Carcass - Swansong (Album) Earache, Earache US 1995 Sell This Version
none Carcass Carcass - Swansong Free 2 Song Sampler(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Earache none US 1995 Sell This Version
Carcass Carcass - Wake Up And Smell The... (Comp) Earache US 1996 Sell This Version
Blackstar Rising* Blackstar Rising* - Barbed Wire Soul (Album) Peaceville US 1997 Sell This Version
none Carcass Carcass - Flesh Ripping Symphony(CD, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial) Devil Metal Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Naula 058 To Separate The Flesh From The Bones To Separate The Flesh From The Bones - Utopia Sadistica(CD, Album) Spikefarm Records Naula 058 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
Napalm Death Pledge Yourself To You Napalm Death - The Code Is Red... Long Live The Code (Album) Century Media US 2005 Sell This Version
This Is Menace Onward Christian Soldiers This Is Menace - No End In Sight (Album) PSI Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
UDCD-002 Bendover Bendover - Roll Over! Play Dead!(CD, Album) Udai Records UDCD-002 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
Jeff Walker Und Die Flüffers The End Of The World and 10 more… Jeff Walker Und Die Flüffers - Welcome To Carcass Cuntry (Album) Irond Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Aborted A Methodical Overture and 1 more… Aborted - Slaughter & Apparatus: A Methodical Overture (Album) Century Media, Century Media Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Mnemic Psykorgasm Mnemic - Passenger (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast US 2007 Sell This Version
MUSH 001 Carcass Carcass - Studio Rehersal Demos 1988(7", Ltd, Num, Promo, Unofficial, Pin) Arseache Records MUSH 001 UK 2007 Sell This Version