Taffy Taylor

Taffy Taylor

Real Name:
Mike Taylor
Profile:
Taffy Taylor, nickname of Mike Taylor (13) (died 27 September 2016) was a British vocalist and co-founder of heavy metal band Quartz (10).
Aliases:
[a1040017]

Artist

Taffy Taylor Discography

Vocals

Quartz (10) Quartz (10) - Live Quartz (Album) Reddingtons Rare Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Quartz (10) Quartz (10) - Nantucket Sleighride (Single) Reddingtons Rare Records UK 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Dagger* Mainline Riders Dagger* - Mainline Riders (EP) High Roller Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version