Lee Soo Man

Lee Soo Man

Real Name:
Lee Su Man (이수만)
Profile:
Lee Soo-man (born 18 June 1952) is a South Korean music mogul, musician, and record producer. He is the founding chairman of S.M. Entertainment, specializing in K-pop groups. Lee started his career as a singer while attending Seoul National University in 1972. He co-founded the agency in 1989, which is now one of the largest record label in South Korea.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1040101]

Artist

Lee Soo Man Discography Tracks

Vocals

UL-80048 이수만과 365일 이수만과 365일 - 이수만과 365일(LP) Universal Record Co. (2) UL-80048 South Korea 1980 Sell This Version

Production

SSM-003 한동준 한동준 - 한동준 1집(LP) SM Entertainment Korea SSM-003 South Korea 1991 Sell This Version
SSM-029, KSC-9014 Shinhwa Shinhwa - 2 - T.O.P. (Twinkling Of Paradise)(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment, SynNara Music Co., Ltd. SSM-029, KSC-9014 South Korea 1999 Sell This Version
AVCD-18012 S.E.S. (2) S.E.S. (2) - S.E.S. 2(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-18012 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
BoA BoA - Listen To My Heart (Album) Avex Trax South Korea 2002 Sell This Version
BoA BoA - Next World (Comp) Avex Trax Japan 2003 Sell This Version
BoA BoA - Valenti (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 2003 Sell This Version
SM-065 BoA BoA - Atlantis Princess(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SM-065 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
SM-089 BoA BoA - My Name(CD, Album) S.M. Entertainment SM-089 South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
BoA BoA - Love & Honesty (Album) Avex Trax Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
SM-105 Trax (12) Trax (12) - Scorpio(CD, Maxi) S.M. Entertainment SM-105 South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
RZCD-45118 m-floBoA m-floBoA - The Love Bug(CD, Maxi, Copy Prot.) Rhythm Zone RZCD-45118 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SM-097 Trax (12) Trax (12) - Paradox(CD, Single) S.M. Entertainment SM-097 South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
AVCD-17794/B BoA BoA - Outgrow(CD, Album + DVD-V) Avex Trax AVCD-17794/B Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Tohoshinki Tohoshinki - Heart, Mind And Soul (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SMCD161 Girls' Generation* Girls' Generation* - Girls' Generation(CD, Album, Dig) S.M. Entertainment SMCD161 South Korea 2007 Sell This Version
BoA BoA - Made In Twenty (20) (Album) Avex Trax Indonesia 2007 Sell This Version
Tohoshinki Tohoshinki - Five In The Black (Album) Rhythm Zone Hong Kong 2007 Sell This Version
SMCD159 Girls' Generation* Girls' Generation* - 다시 만난 세계 (Into The New World)(CD, Single) S.M. Entertainment SMCD159 South Korea 2007 Sell This Version
Tohoshinki Purple Line Tohoshinki - T (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Tohoshinki Purple Line Tohoshinki - Purple Line (Maxi) Rhythm Zone Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Tohoshinki Tohoshinki - 呪文 -Mirotic- (Maxi) Rhythm Zone Japan 2008 Sell This Version
BoA BoA - The Face (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2008 Sell This Version
BoA BoA - BoA (Album) S.M. Entertainment USA US 2009 Sell This Version
BoA BoA - Best & USA (Comp, Album) Avex Trax Japan 2009 Sell This Version