Torres (2)

Real Name:
Mackenzie Scott
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, musician and artist, born 23 January 1991 in Georgia, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Torres — Torres (2) Torres (2) Torres (Album) Misra none 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DTP34, dtp34 Daytrotter Presents No. 34 — Torres (2) Torres (2) & Liza Anne Torres (2) & Liza Anne - Daytrotter Presents No. 34(LP, Ltd) Daytrotter, Daytrotter DTP34, dtp34 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TORRES1 Sprinter — Torres (2) Torres (2) Sprinter (Album) Partisan Records, Partisan Records TORRES1 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Three Futures — Torres (2) Torres (2) Three Futures (Album) 4AD none 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRG707 Silver Tongue — Torres (2) Torres (2) Silver Tongue (Album) Merge Records MRG707 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live In Berlin — Torres (2) Torres (2) Live In Berlin(15xFile, MP3, 320) Merge Records none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRG757 Thirstier — Torres (2) Torres (2) Thirstier (Album) Merge Records MRG757 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MSR072 Torres / Motel Beds w/ Kelley Deal — Torres (2) Torres (2) / Motel Beds w/ Kelley Deal Torres (2) / Motel Beds w/ Kelley Deal - Torres / Motel Beds w/ Kelley Deal(7", Single) Misra MSR072 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TORRES3, none Cowboy Guilt — Torres (2) Torres (2) Cowboy Guilt(CDr, Single, Promo) Partisan Records, Knitting Factory Records TORRES3, none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TORRES2 Strange Hellos — Torres (2) Torres (2) Strange Hellos(CDr, Single, Promo) Partisan Records TORRES2 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Untitled — Torres (2) Torres (2) Untitled(7", Single, Club) Not On Label none 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4AD 0037 CDP Three Futures — Torres (2) Torres (2) Three Futures(CD, Single, Promo) 4AD 4AD 0037 CDP UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Skim — Torres (2) Torres (2) Skim(File, AAC, Single, 256) 4AD none UK & US 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRG707-7 Too Big For The Glory Hole/Good Scare [Demo] — Torres (2) Torres (2) Too Big For The Glory Hole/Good Scare [Demo] (Single) Merge Records MRG707-7 USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRG707 Good Scare — Torres (2) Torres (2) Good Scare(CDr, Single, Promo) Merge Records MRG707 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dressing America — Torres (2) Torres (2) Dressing America(CDr, Single, Promo) Merge Records none UK 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRG787 Making Memories Of Us / All Apologies — Torres (2) Torres (2) Making Memories Of Us / All Apologies (EP) Merge Records MRG787 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Big Light Studio  3-6-2013 — Torres (2) Torres (2) Big Light Studio 3-6-2013(4xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Gracious Day — Torres (2) Torres (2) Gracious Day(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Torres (2) Self-released) none 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Torres (2) Wandering Star(File, WAV) Not On Label (Torres (2) Self-released) none 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Torres (2) Skim (Demo)(File, MP3, 160) Not On Label (Torres (2) Self-released) none 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Torres (2) Two Of Everything(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Torres (2) Self-released) none 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Good Scare (Patreon-Only Acoustic Demo) — Torres (2) Torres (2) Good Scare (Patreon-Only Acoustic Demo)(File, AAC, 256) Not On Label (Torres (2) Self-released) none 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Torres (2) Memories Of Us(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label (Torres (2) Self-released) none 2019