CYCLER

CYCLER

Real Name:
Ioan Bârladeanu
Profile:
Ioan Bârladeanu was born on May 16 1980 in Constanța. He studied Product Design at The "George Enescu" Arts University of Iași, currently living as a freelance artist in Bucharest, Romania.
Either if he's working on specialty movie props and prototypes or not, Ioan often finds a mental refuge into sound creation. It's a mind-soothing mantra, starting with an initial phrase, tweaking and rearranging it into a result often different from the initial impulse, as his thoughts also rearrange. As he has a special consideration for rhythm, repetition, cycle, the name "Cycler" occurred.
Aliases:
[a1040495]

Artist

CYCLER Discography

Albums

raum-net-22 Cycler Polymath(11xFile, FLAC) RAUMKLANG MUSIC raum-net-22 Germany 2012