Dan Seals

Real Name:
Danny Wayland Seals
Profile:
Dan Seals (born 8th February, 1948, in McCamey, Texas - died 25th March, 2009 in Nashville, Tennessee) was an american country and rock singer / songwriter.

He was the brother of James Seals.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SD 19275 Dan Seals - Stones album art England Dan Seals* Stones (Album) Atlantic SD 19275 Australia & New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
SD 19336 Dan Seals - Harbinger album art Dan Seals Harbinger (Album) Atlantic SD 19336 US 1982 Sell This Version
LT-51149 Dan Seals - Rebel Heart album art Dan Seals Rebel Heart (Album) Liberty LT-51149 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
ST-17131 Dan Seals - San Antone  album art Dan Seals San Antone (Album) EMI America ST-17131 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
4XT-17166 Dan Seals - Won't Be Blue Anymore album art Dan Seals Won't Be Blue Anymore (Album) EMI America 4XT-17166 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
064 24 0651 1, 24 0651 1, 1A 064-24 0561 1 Dan Seals - On The Frontline album art Dan Seals On The Frontline (Album) EMI America 064 24 0651 1, 24 0651 1, 1A 064-24 0561 1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
C4-46976 Dan Seals - Rage On album art Dan Seals Rage On (Album) Capitol Records C4-46976 US 1988 Sell This Version
C4-91782 Dan Seals - On Arrival album art Dan Seals On Arrival (Album) Capitol Records C4-91782 US 1990 Sell This Version
92 67704 Dan Seals - Walking The Wire album art Dan Seals Walking The Wire (Album) Warner Bros. Records 92 67704 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
9 45628-2 Dan Seals - Fired Up album art Dan Seals Fired Up (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 45628-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
TDC0010 Dan Seals - In A Quiet Room album art Dan Seals In A Quiet Room (Album) Tour Data Corporation TDC0010 US 1995 Sell This Version
SERDC0103 Dan Seals - In A Quiet Room II album art Dan Seals In A Quiet Room II (Album) Serengeti SERDC0103 US 1997 Sell This Version
LTY121 Dan Seals - Make It Home album art Dan Seals Make It Home(CD, Album) Lightyear Entertainment LTY121 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P-621A Dan Seals - 昨日に帰りたい = Love Me Like The Last Time album art England Dan Seals* 昨日に帰りたい = Love Me Like The Last Time Atlantic P-621A Japan 1980 Sell This Version
45 3674 Dan Seals - Late At Night album art England Dan Seals* Late At Night (Single) Atlantic 45 3674 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
K 11660 Dan Seals - Stones (Dig A Little Deeper) album art England Dan Seals* Stones (Dig A Little Deeper) (Single) Atlantic K 11660 Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
4042 Dan Seals - I Could Be Lovin' You Right Now album art Dan Seals I Could Be Lovin' You Right Now (Single) Atlantic 4042 US 1982 Sell This Version
4015 Dan Seals - Can't Get You Out Of My Mind album art Dan Seals Can't Get You Out Of My Mind (Single) Atlantic 4015 US 1982 Sell This Version
4015 Dan Seals Can't Get You Out Of My Mind(7", Promo, AR) Atlantic 4015 US 1982 Sell This Version
B-1512 Dan Seals - You Really Go For The Heart album art Dan Seals You Really Go For The Heart Liberty B-1512 US 1983 Sell This Version
B-1504 Dan Seals - After You album art Dan Seals After You (Single) Liberty B-1504 US 1983 Sell This Version
B-1515 Dan Seals - God Must Be A Cowboy / Nothin' Left To Do But Cry album art Dan Seals God Must Be A Cowboy / Nothin' Left To Do But Cry Liberty B-1515 US 1983 Sell This Version
B-1496 Dan Seals - Everybody's Dream Girl album art Dan Seals Everybody's Dream Girl Liberty B-1496 US 1983 Sell This Version
B-8220 Dan Seals - (You Bring Out) The Wild Side Of Me / One Friend album art Dan Seals (You Bring Out) The Wild Side Of Me / One Friend (Single) EMI America B-8220 US 1984 Sell This Version
B-8261 Dan Seals - My Old Yellow Car album art Dan Seals My Old Yellow Car (Single) EMI America B-8261 Canada 1984 Sell This Version

Add Review

WarpedRecord3345

WarpedRecord3345

September 9, 2020
A tremendous talent in rock, pop and country, sadly missed in this world.

Videos (63)

Edit