Trevor Stanford

Trevor Stanford

Real Name:
Trevor Herbert Stanford
Profile:
Songwriter and real name of Russ Conway.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1040668]

Artist

Trevor Stanford Discography

Writing & Arrangement

DNZ.10066 The Coronets The Rocking Horse Cowboy (as Stanford) The Coronets - The Rocking Horse Cowboy / Someone To Love(Shellac, 10", Single) Columbia DNZ.10066 New Zealand 1956 Sell This Version
F.10761 Lita Roza With Bob Sharples And His Music No Time For Tears Lita Roza With Bob Sharples And His Music - No Time For Tears/ But Love Me (Love But Me)(Shellac, 10") Decca F.10761 UK 1956 Sell This Version
45-DB3827 The Coronets The Rocking Horse Cowboy (as Stanford) The Coronets - The Rocking Horse Cowboy / Someone To Love(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB3827 UK 1956 Sell This Version
45-POP 555 Joan Regan Love Like Ours (as Stanford) Joan Regan - Love Like Ours / Take Me In Your Arms(7") His Master's Voice 45-POP 555 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Russ Conway Love Like Ours (as Stanford) Russ Conway - The World Outside (Single) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-DB 4230 Frankie Howerd With Tony Osborne & His Orchestra* Song & Dance Man (as Stanford) Frankie Howerd With Tony Osborne & His Orchestra* - It's All Right With Me(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB 4230 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Russ Conway Side Saddle (as Trevor H. Stanford) Russ Conway - Side Saddle (Single) Capitol Records Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Russ Conway Roulette (as Stanford) Russ Conway - Roulette (Single) Columbia Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Russ Conway Side Saddle (as Stanford) Russ Conway - Another Six (EP) Columbia UK 1959 Sell This Version
Russ Conway Snow Coach (as Stanford) and 1 more… Russ Conway - Snow Coach (Single) Columbia UK 1959 Sell This Version
Russ Conway China Tea (as Stanford) Russ Conway - China Tea (Single) Columbia Germany 1959 Sell This Version
The John Buzon Trio Side Saddle (as Trevor H. Stanford) The John Buzon Trio - Side Saddle / Lizette (Single) Liberty US 1959 Sell This Version
Ferrante And Teicher* Side Saddle (as T. Stanford) Ferrante And Teicher* - Side Saddle (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1959 Sell This Version
DNZ10170 Russ Conway Side Saddle (as Stanford) Russ Conway - Soho Fair(7", Single) Columbia DNZ10170 New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
45-WB 366 Barry Kendall / Joe Julian Snow Coach Barry Kendall / Joe Julian - One More Sunrise (Morgen) / Snow Coach(7") Embassy 45-WB 366 UK 1959 Sell This Version
ZF 329 Nancy Harrie And Her Rhythm* Roulette (as Stanford) Nancy Harrie And Her Rhythm* - Roulette(7", Single) Tanza ZF 329 New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
B 1343 Jørgen Ingmann Side Saddle Jørgen Ingmann - Side Saddle(7", Single, Mono) Metronome B 1343 Denmark 1959 Sell This Version
45-JAR107 Tony Hatch Side Saddle (as Trevor H.Stanford) Tony Hatch - Chick(7", Single) Top Rank (2) 45-JAR107 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-WB 350 Joe Julian b/w Gerry Grant China Tea (as Trevor H. Stanford) Joe Julian b/w Gerry Grant - China Tea / High Hopes(7") Embassy 45-WB 350 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Russ Conway The Rocking Horse Cowboy (as Stanford) Russ Conway - The Rocking Horse Cowboy (EP) Columbia, Columbia Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Russ Conway Lucky Five (as Stanford) Russ Conway - Lucky Five / The Birthday Cakewalk Columbia Norway 1960 Sell This Version
Russ Conway With Tony Osborne And His Orchestra Passing Breeze (as Stanford) Russ Conway With Tony Osborne And His Orchestra - The Key To Love (Single) Columbia UK 1960 Sell This Version
Russ Conway Rule Britannia (as Stanford) and 1 more… Russ Conway - Royal Event / Rule Britannia (Single) Columbia UK 1960 Sell This Version
SCX 3299 Russ Conway With Michael Collins And His Concert Orchestra* And The Williams Singers My Concerto For You (as Stanford) and 1 more… Russ Conway With Michael Collins And His Concert Orchestra* And The Williams Singers - My Concerto For You(LP) Columbia SCX 3299 UK 1960 Sell This Version
SEGO 7982, SEGO-7982 Russ Conway Time To Celebrate (as Stanford) Russ Conway - Time To Celebrate(7", EP, Mono) Columbia, Columbia SEGO 7982, SEGO-7982 Australia 1960 Sell This Version