Queen Atom

Queen Atom

Real Name:
Cesare Marchese
Profile:
Queen Atom is the new moniker of prolific producer Cesare Marchese who is aka Cesare vs. Disorder or Sire Cactus. The DJ/producer/record/label owner was born 1980 in Palermo, Italy and is currently based in London. Musician since very young age, Cesare has started spinning records back in 1997 after years of classic guitar, piano, percussions and bass. At the time the love for Hip Hop, Dub and Drum'n'bass led him to study Sound Engineering before getting professionally in contact with House and Techno music. Since he moved to London in 2002 he has kept studying and producing as well as enjoying to dj around the world.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1040768]

Artist

Queen Atom Discography

Singles & EPs

Queen Atom Enemy Of Time EP (EP) Dumb-Unit Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Queen Atom Outta EP (EP) Serialism Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
Queen Atom Refuse Greed Dumb-Unit Germany 2009 Sell This Version
DUMB-UNIT 59 Queen Atom / Cesare vs. Disorder Queen Atom / Cesare vs. Disorder - Do Ur Math EP(12", EP,) Dumb-Unit DUMB-UNIT 59 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
DU 066 Jeremy P. Caulfield & Cesare Vs Disorder* & Queen Atom Jeremy P. Caulfield & Cesare Vs Disorder* & Queen Atom - Dinasty EP2(12", Whi) Dumb-Unit DU 066 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
SER008 Queen Atom Blue Samba EP(12", EP) Serialism Records SER008 UK 2012 Sell This Version