Tata Guerra

Tata Guerra

Real Name:
Luis Guerra
Profile:
Born June 9th 1934-Died February 24th 2015
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1040781]

Artist

Tata Guerra Discography Tracks

Vocals

THS-1146 Tony Monserrat Tony Monserrat - El Loco(LP, Album) Top Hits THS-1146 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Canelita* Canelita* - Trae Candela (Album) Foca Records Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
Culebra (2) Culebra (2) - Culebra (Album) Discos CBS International Costa Rica 1981 Sell This Version
331-0395 Culebra (2) Culebra (2) - Culebra(LP, Album) CBS 331-0395 Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
MEL/318 El Clan De Victor El Clan De Victor - El Sabor De Tropical De El Clan De Victor (LP) Telediscos MEL/318 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DCM-468 Tulio Enrique Leon Tulio Enrique Leon - Tulio Internacional(LP, Album) Discomoda DCM-468 Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
El Clan De Victor & Dimension Latina El Clan De Victor & Dimension Latina - El Clan De Victor & Dimension Latina (Album) Top Hits Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
THS-1146 Tony Monserrat Tony Monserrat - El Loco(LP, Album) Top Hits THS-1146 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Mendoza (10) Mendoza (10) - Mendoza (Album) Top Hits Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
Federico Y Su Combo Latino Federico Y Su Combo Latino - Ayer Y Hoy (Album) BASF Costa Rica 1977 Sell This Version
LPF. 10.155, LPF 10155 Canelita Medina Canelita Medina - Sones y Guajiras(LP, Album) Foca Records, Foca Records LPF. 10.155, LPF 10155 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
Canelita* Canelita* - Trae Candela (Album) Foca Records Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
1075 Los Matanceros Los Matanceros - Los Matanceros(LP) Inca Records 1075 US 1980 Sell This Version
DCM-S INCA 32029 Los Matanceros Los Matanceros - Los Matanceros(LP, Album) Inca Records DCM-S INCA 32029 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
Culebra (2) Culebra (2) - Culebra (Album) Discos CBS International Costa Rica 1981 Sell This Version
LPS-243 Los Montuneros Los Montuneros - Los Montuneros(LP, Album) Sonoven C.A. LPS-243 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
LR-80.006 Claus Gonzalez Claus Gonzalez - Ecos De La Montaña(LP, Album) Love Records (7) LR-80.006 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
331-0395 Culebra (2) Culebra (2) - Culebra(LP, Album) CBS 331-0395 Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
292025 Los Maraqueros Los Maraqueros - Que No Muera El Son Vol 3(LP, 292) Discos Fuentes, Disqueras Unidas 292025 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
Orquesta Expresion Orquesta Expresion - Exitos Latinos (Album) Laser Records (8) Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
56-0323 Ray Pérez Y Los Dementes Ray Pérez Y Los Dementes - 15 Años De Ray Perez Y Los Dementes(LP, Album) Discos Victoria 56-0323 Colombia 1983 Sell This Version
CBS 6.170 Canelita Medina Canelita Medina - Lo Que Siento(LP, Album) CBS CBS 6.170 Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version
Patty Ross Patty Ross - Voy Pa' Los Hoyos (Album) Grabaciones Mundiales C.A. Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version
LP-7014 Maritza (3) Maritza (3) - Tres Besos(LP, Album) Laser Records (8) LP-7014 Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version
MEL/318 El Clan De Victor El Clan De Victor - El Sabor De Tropical De El Clan De Victor (LP) Telediscos MEL/318 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version