Joxean Artze

Joxean Artze

Real Name:
Joxean Artze Agirre, José Antonio Arce Aguirre
Profile:
Writer, poet and musician born in Usurbil, Guipuzcoa, Basque Country, Spain on 6 April 1939 and died on 12 January 2018. Sometimes credited under the following Spanish and Basque dialect variants: José, Jose, JoseAnton, JosAnton, Joxe Anton or Joxean, surnames Arce or Artze. He is the older brother of Jesus Arze with whom comprised the duo Arza Anaiak.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1041240]

Artist