Hans Haller

Hans Haller

Real Name:
Jakob Bick
Profile:
Austrian songwriter, born 9 January 1913 in Lemberg, Austria-Hungary (today Lviv, Ukraine) and died 20 May 1995 in Portland, Oregon, United States.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1041321]

Artist

Hans Haller Discography

Writing & Arrangement

423 195 PE Esterella Rossi Carmencita (as H. Haller) Esterella Rossi - Ich Liebe Die Sonne, Den Mond Und Die Sterne(7", EP) Philips 423 195 PE Germany 1954 Sell This Version
1012 Anita Gutwell / Die Lustigen Senner / Rudolf Lenz Nur Nicht Traurig Sein Anita Gutwell / Die Lustigen Senner / Rudolf Lenz - Die Sennerin Von St. Kathrein / Nur Nicht Traurig Sein / Dort Wo Sich Berge Und Wolken Grüßen / Das Mädel Vom Millstättersee(7", EP) Viennaphon 1012 Austria 1956 Sell This Version
Hermann Leopoldi Der Krankenkassenpatient (as Haller) Hermann Leopoldi - Der Krankenkassenpatient / In Einem Kleinen Café In Hernals (Single) Harmona 3D Austria 1957 Sell This Version
AVRS 21168 Hermann Leopoldi Der Krankenkassenpatient Hermann Leopoldi - Der Krankenkassenpatient(7", Single) Amadeo AVRS 21168 Austria 1958 Sell This Version
45-DWV 8050 Die Glories* Und Julius (27), Tanzorchester Radio Linz Chicata May (as Haller) Die Glories* Und Julius (27), Tanzorchester Radio Linz - Chicata May / Martina(7", Single) Columbia 45-DWV 8050 Austria 1958 Sell This Version
U 55 066 Fred Und Rolf Mit Den Vagabunden* Wenn Ich Nach Hause Komm' (as Haller) Fred Und Rolf Mit Den Vagabunden* - Wenn Ich Nach Hause Komm'(7", Mono) Telefunken U 55 066 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Doris Day Catch The Bouquet (as H. Haller) Doris Day - Catch The Bouquet / Summer Has Gone (Single) CBS US 1965 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Am Besten Hat's Ein Fixang'stellter (as Heller) Peter Alexander - Peter Alexander Serviert Spezialitäten Aus Böhmen, Ungarn, Österreich (Album) Ariola Germany 1967 Sell This Version
AVRS 18037 Hermann Leopoldi A Dirndl Und A Steirergwand Hermann Leopoldi - I Bin A Stiller Zecher(LP, Comp) Amadeo AVRS 18037 Austria 1972 Sell This Version
61 030 Peter Alexander Am Besten Hat's Ein Fixang'stellter (as Heller) Peter Alexander - Live(LP, Album) Ariola 61 030 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Klaus U. Ferdl* Viel Vergnügen Meine Herrn (as H. Haller) Klaus U. Ferdl* - Heidi Heidi Tua's No Amal (Album) Polydor Austria 1973 Sell This Version
FLAM 3170 LP, 3170 LP Flamingokvintetten Den Gamla Kastanjeallén Flamingokvintetten - Flamingo 4(LP, Album) Flam, Flam FLAM 3170 LP, 3170 LP Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SOLP-507 Hermann Leopoldi A Warmer Ofen, A Schalerl Kaffee! (as H. Haller) Hermann Leopoldi - I Bin A Stiller Zecher(LP, Album) Elite Special SOLP-507 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1973 Sell This Version
AVRS 13162 St Die 2 Strawanzer Das Fünfte Radl Die 2 Strawanzer - Dort Wo Vorm Haus A Greaner Busch'n Winkt(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 13162 St Austria 1974 Sell This Version
MYSC 102 QS The Mormon Youth Symphony And Chorus May You Be Blessed The Mormon Youth Symphony And Chorus - Sing Songs For Young People(12", Album, Quad) Deseret Book Company MYSC 102 QS USA & Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Zwei Verliebte In Wien (as Haller) Peter Alexander - Ein Porträt (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1978 Sell This Version
515 638-2 Various Herr Doktor, Erinnern Sie Sich Noch Ans 12-er Jahr Various - I Häng An Meiner Weanastadt(CD, Comp) Polydor 515 638-2 Austria 1992 Sell This Version
Various Die Reise Um Die Welt (as Haller) Various - Eine Kleine Nacktmusik - Wiener Spezialitäten (Comp) Marcato Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Peter Alexander Augustino (as Haller) Peter Alexander - Peter Alexander (Album) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure Germany Unknown Sell This Version
9698V Das Österreichische Rundfunk-Tanzorchester Brautschau In Amsterdam Das Österreichische Rundfunk-Tanzorchester - Der Letzte Tanz / Brautschau In Amsterdam(Shellac, 10") Austroton 9698V Austria Unknown Sell This Version
1557 Elfie Friedrich Zwei Verliebte In Wien (as H. Haller) Elfie Friedrich - Weißt Du, Mutterl, Was I Träumt Hab'? / Ich Kenn Ein Kleines Wegerl Im Helenental / Zwei Verliebte In Wien / Das War Beim Opernball(7", EP) Viennaphon 1557 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
8303 Hermann Leopoldi, Helly Möslein A Warmer Ofen, A Schalerl Kaffee! (as H. Haller) and 1 more… Hermann Leopoldi, Helly Möslein - Frauen Sind Zum Küssen Da / A Warmer Ofen, A Schalerl Kaffee!(Shellac, 10") Elite Special 8303 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
PR 3045 Greta Keller Zwei Verliebte In Wien Haben Rendezvous (as Haller) Greta Keller - Zwischen New York Und Wien(LP) Preiser Records PR 3045 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
5668 Peter Alexander Frauen Sind Zum Küssen Da (as Haller) Peter Alexander - Mir Geht's Wunderbar(10", Club) Atlas Record 5668 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
AVRS 13014 St, 913 014 ABY Georg Kreisler, Gerhard Bronner, Peter Wehle Georg Kreisler, Gerhard Bronner, Peter Wehle - Vienna Cabaret Classics 1(LP, Album) Amadeo, Amadeo AVRS 13014 St, 913 014 ABY Germany Unknown Sell This Version