William Dunham

William Dunham

Real Name:
William Donaldson Dunham
Profile:
American songwriter and film producer, born 2 May 1910 in New York City, New York, USA, died 12 April 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1041450]

Artist

William Dunham Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Phil Harris And His Orchestra The 'Possum Song (as and 2 more… Phil Harris And His Orchestra - It's A Good Day / The 'Possum Song RCA Victor US 1947 Sell This Version
20-2143 Phil Harris And His Orchestra Where Does It Get You In The End (as and 2 more… Phil Harris And His Orchestra - The Preacher And The Bear / Where Does It Get You In The End?(Shellac, 10", Cam) RCA Victor 20-2143 US 1947 Sell This Version
Tony Martin (3) With Earle Hagen And His Orchestra Ah, But It Happens (as By Dunham) Tony Martin (3) With Earle Hagen And His Orchestra - This Is The Moment! / Ah, But It Happens RCA Victor US 1948 Sell This Version
38342 Harry James And His Orchestra Ah, But It Happens (as Dunham) Harry James And His Orchestra - Ah, But It Happens / What Did I Do(Shellac, 10") Columbia 38342 US 1948 Sell This Version
DO.70134 Teresa Brewer With Jack Pleis And His Orchestra Au Revoir (as Dunham) Teresa Brewer With Jack Pleis And His Orchestra - Au Revoir / Danger Signs(Shellac, 10") Columbia DO.70134 New Zealand 1954 Sell This Version
DBR-95 Various Playful Melody (as Dunham) Various - Walt Disney's 101 Dalmatians (Songs From The Film)(7") Disneyland DBR-95 US 1958 Sell This Version
429.614 BE Johnny Horton, The Easy Riders, Richard Maltby Et Son Orchestre*, Guy Mitchell Alias Jesse James (as Dunham) Johnny Horton, The Easy Riders, Richard Maltby Et Son Orchestre*, Guy Mitchell - The Battle Of New Orleans / The Ballad Of Al Capone(7", EP) Philips 429.614 BE France 1959 Sell This Version
WDL-1044 Various Various - The Shaggy Dog(LP, Album, Mono) Disneyland WDL-1044 US 1959 Sell This Version
Nana Gualdi Nur Die Dumme Liebe (Anyway The Wind Blows) (as B. Dunham) Nana Gualdi - O Dio Mio (Single) Philips Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Doris Day Anyway The Wind Blows (as B. Dunham) Doris Day - Anyway The Wind Blows (Single) Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
Doris Day Anyway The Wind Blows (as B. Dunham) Doris Day - Listen To Day Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
B 13.218 R Various Anyway The Wind Blows (as Dunham) Various - Hit-Parade 1960(10") Philips B 13.218 R France 1960 Sell This Version
CL 1660 Doris Day Oh What A Beautiful Dream Doris Day - I Have Dreamed(LP, Mono) Columbia CL 1660 US 1961 Sell This Version
Brenda Lee With Orchestra And Chorus Directed By Owen Bradley Speak To Me Pretty (as and 2 more… Brenda Lee With Orchestra And Chorus Directed By Owen Bradley - All The Way (Album) Decca New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
Doris Day Walk With Him (as B. Dunham) Doris Day - You'll Never Walk Alone (Album) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Hayley Mills Sweet River (as Dunham) Hayley Mills - Castaway / Sweet River Buena Vista Records, Buena Vista Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Brenda Lee Speak To Me Pretty (as Dunham) Brenda Lee - Speak To Me Pretty (Single) Brunswick UK 1962 Sell This Version
Annette (7) He's My Ideal (as Dunham) Annette (7) - He's My Ideal (Single) Buena Vista Records, Buena Vista Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
OE 9488 Brenda Lee Speak To Me Pretty (From The Film and 2 more… Brenda Lee - Speak To Me Pretty(7", EP, Mono) Brunswick OE 9488 UK 1962 Sell This Version
KN 152 Bud Ashton / Kay Barry Speak To Me Pretty (as Dunham) Bud Ashton / Kay Barry - Guitar Tango / Speak To Me Pretty(7") Karim KN 152 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
Frank De Vol McLintock's Theme (Love In The Country) and 3 more… Frank De Vol - McLintock! (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) United Artists Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmie Haskell Flipper (as Dunham) Jimmie Haskell - The Great Escape March (Single) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
ST-1908 Unknown Artist Playful Melody (as Dunham) Unknown Artist - Walt Disney's 101 Dalmatians In Story And Song(LP, Album) Disneyland ST-1908 US 1963 Sell This Version
Dick Dale And His Del-Tones* Glory Wave Dick Dale And His Del-Tones* - Summer Surf (Album) Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
5225 Dick Dale & His Del-Tones Glory Wave (as By Dunham) Dick Dale & His Del-Tones - Never On Sunday / Glory Wave(7") Capitol Records 5225 US 1964 Sell This Version