Wanda de Fretes

Wanda de Fretes

Real Name:
Elvira Carolina de Fretes
Profile:
Indonesian artist (singer/performer), born on January 8, 1946. She's the daughter of George de Fretes and Joyce Aubrey. In 1952 to Netherlands. The duo formed with her mother Wanda & Joyce.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Wanda de Fretes
[a1041548]

Artist

Wanda de Fretes Discography

Albums

236 806 Wanda*, Coy Pereira Wanda*, Coy Pereira - Krontjong Herinneringen II(LP) Polydor 236 806 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

106 797 F Wanda* Twisties Twist(7", Mono) Not On Label 106 797 F Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
FM 264 475 Wanda* De Loco-Motion / Sweetie(7", Single) Decca FM 264 475 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
AT 10.016 Wanda* Sukiyaki / De Kelder Van Billy(7", Single) Decca AT 10.016 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit