Jean Grémillon

Jean Grémillon

Real Name:
Jean Alexandre Louis Eugène Grémillon
Profile:
French film director, writer, author, musician and composer, born October 3, 1901 in Bayeux, Normandy.
He died November 25, 1959 in Paris, France.
[a1041741]

Artist

Jean Grémillon Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

CD LLL 137 Various A Paris Dans Chaque Faubourg Various - Paris Musette(CD, Album) La Lichère CD LLL 137 France 1990 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

none Jean Bart Jean Bart - Affaire Classée Avec Fracas Et Pertes, J'en Ai Trop Vu, Des Mûres Et Des Pas Vertes.(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jean Bart Self-released) none Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version