Jo Steinebach

Jo Steinebach

Real Name:
Joachim Steinebach
Profile:
German producer, songwriter and musician (born 5 May 1955 in Marburg - died 23 November 2012 in Cologne). He played piano, keyboards and pedal steel guitar. He performed live or in studio with Ina Deter, Edo Zanki, Bert Smaak, Micki Meuser, Don Wise und BAP among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1041763]

Artist

Jo Steinebach Discography Tracks

Vocals

832 927-1 Ina Deter Ina Deter - Ich Will Die Hälfte Der Welt(LP, Album) Mercury 832 927-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ina Deter Band So Wie Ich Bin and 7 more… Ina Deter Band - Mit Leidenschaft (Album) Fontana Germany 1984 Sell This Version
none Radio Zebra Radio Zebra - Different Stripes For Different Types(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) Shortwave Production none 1985 Sell This Version
832 927-1 Ina Deter Ina Deter - Ich Will Die Hälfte Der Welt(LP, Album) Mercury 832 927-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
DGNM 289 New Mavericks New Mavericks - Unterwegs...(LP) Young Star Music DGNM 289 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Ina Deter Ina Deter - Soll Mich Lieben Wer Will (Album) Mercury Europe 1990 Sell This Version
875 374-7 Ina Deter Ina Deter - Soll Mich Lieben Wer Will(7", Single) Mercury 875 374-7 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
INT 8 22623 2, 7243 8 2263 2 9 Reinhard Mey Der Biker (as Jo Steinbach) Reinhard Mey - Flaschenpost(CD, Album) Intercord, Intercord INT 8 22623 2, 7243 8 2263 2 9 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
BAP Dä Letzte Winter Em Letzte Kreech and 2 more… BAP - Radio Pandora (Plugged + Unplugged) (Album) Capitol Records, EMI, Capitol Records Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ina Deter Band So Wie Ich Bin and 6 more… Ina Deter Band - Mit Leidenschaft (Album) Fontana Germany 1984 Sell This Version
884 336-7, 884 336-7 Q Ina Deter / Edo Zanki Ina Deter / Edo Zanki - Du Hast 'Ne Ladung Dynamit(7") Mercury, Mercury 884 336-7, 884 336-7 Q Germany 1985 Sell This Version
none Radio Zebra Why Don´t You Help Me and 1 more… Radio Zebra - Different Stripes For Different Types(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) Shortwave Production none 1985 Sell This Version
Ina Deter Ina Deter - Frauen Kommen Langsam - Aber Gewaltig (Album) Mercury Germany 1986 Sell This Version
888 110-7 Ina Deter Ina Deter - Ohne Mich(7", Single) Mercury 888 110-7 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
884 929-7 Ina Deter Ina Deter - Herr Präsident, Ich Frage Sie...(7") Mercury 884 929-7 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
884 624-7 Ina Deter Ina Deter - Frauen Kommen Langsam - Aber Gewaltig(7") Mercury 884 624-7 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Ina Deter Ohne Mich and 6 more… Ina Deter - Das Live-Album (Album) Phonogram Germany 1987 Sell This Version
832 927-1 Ina Deter Ina Deter - Ich Will Die Hälfte Der Welt(LP, Album) Mercury 832 927-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
819 822-1 Various Ohne Dich Various - Super-Schlagerparade Brand-Aktuell! (LP, Comp) Polyphon 819 822-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Ina Deter Ina Deter - Soll Mich Lieben Wer Will (Album) Mercury Europe 1990 Sell This Version
875 374-7 Ina Deter Ina Deter - Soll Mich Lieben Wer Will(7", Single) Mercury 875 374-7 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Ina Deter Ohne Mich and 15 more… Ina Deter - 1980 - 1990 • Ich Bereue Nichts (Comp, Album) Mercury Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
74321 13386 2 Ina Deter Von Luft Und Liebe and 1 more… Ina Deter - Ver-Rückte Zeiten(CD, Album) RCA 74321 13386 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
2743 8 36177 2 2 Various von Luft Und Liebe Various - Die Verbrannten Und Verbannten Dichter(CD, Comp) EMI 2743 8 36177 2 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
7243 5 95220 2 9 Reinhard Mey Einfach Abhaun, Einfach Gehn Reinhard Mey - Über Den Wolken (Lieder Aus 4 Jahrzehnten. Von Orpheus Bis Rüm Hart)(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) EMI 7243 5 95220 2 9 Europe 2003 Sell This Version