Zoe Kronberger

Zoe Kronberger

Real Name:
Zoë Esther Kronberger
Profile:
Keyboard player, born 1952 in England. In 1969, Kronberger initially studied graphic design at the Manchester College of Arts, but left formal training. She moved to london in 1970 and founded her own jazz-funk group in 1973. In 1976 she joined and recorded/toured with the jazz-rock ensemble Isotope; in 1977 she recorded with guitarist (and Isotope-founder) Gary Boyle on his album "The Dancer", for which she composed the title track, and started work as session musician and arranger. From 1980 to 1998 she continued to release music in several genres under her own name and the alias Zoë de Souza, for Bruton Music / Universal publishing. She has also composed classical music (piano solo, string quartets) and music for film and television. Throughout her musical career, she continued to paint whenever possible; since 2000 she dedicates herself uniquely to art/painting and has moved her atelier to Vaucluse, France.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1041832]

Artist

Zoe Kronberger Discography Tracks

Albums

BRP 20 Zoe Kronberger Liaisons(CD, Album) Bruton Music BRP 20 UK 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Zoë* Don't Stop Me (Dancing) (Single) EMI UK 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit