Pete Gavin

Real Name:
Peter Leslie Rowney
Profile:
British drummer, born Sept 8, 1946 in Lewisham, South East London
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

S VBB-680, SVBB-680 Pete Gavin - Heads Hands & Feet album art Heads Hands & Feet Heads Hands & Feet - Heads Hands & Feet (Album) Island Records, Island Records S VBB-680, SVBB-680 US 1971 Sell This Version
ST-11051 Pete Gavin - Tracks album art Heads Hands & Feet Heads Hands & Feet - Tracks (Album) Island Records ST-11051 US 1972 Sell This Version
ATL 40 465 Pete Gavin - Old Soldiers Never Die album art Heads Hands & Feet Heads Hands & Feet - Old Soldiers Never Die (Album) Atlantic ATL 40 465 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
OH BOY 1-9085 Pete Gavin - Road Show album art Heads Hands & Feet Heads Hands & Feet - Road Show(CD, Unofficial) Oh Boy OH BOY 1-9085 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
C5CD 633 Pete Gavin - Home From Home (The Missing Album) album art Heads Hands & Feet Heads Hands & Feet - Home From Home (The Missing Album)(CD, Album) C5 Records C5CD 633 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SVLP 6012 Pete Gavin - Poet And The One Man Band album art Poet And The One Man Band Poet And The One Man Band - Poet And The One Man Band (Album) Verve Forecast SVLP 6012 UK 1969 Sell This Version
TRA 221 Pete Gavin - Far Canal album art Jody Grind Jody Grind - Far Canal (Album) Transatlantic Records TRA 221 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
SBP 473779 Pete Gavin - Zero She Flies album art Al Stewart Al Stewart - Zero She Flies (Album) CBS SBP 473779 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
BLPS 19066 Pete Gavin - Sunday album art Sunday (18) Sunday (18) - Sunday (Album) Bellaphon BLPS 19066 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
K 44130 Pete Gavin - 'Say No More...' album art Linda Lewis Linda Lewis - 'Say No More...' (Album) Reprise Records K 44130 UK 1971 Sell This Version
S VBB-680, SVBB-680 Pete Gavin - Heads Hands & Feet album art Heads Hands & Feet Heads Hands & Feet - Heads Hands & Feet (Album) Island Records, Island Records S VBB-680, SVBB-680 US 1971 Sell This Version
ST-11051 Pete Gavin - Tracks album art Heads Hands & Feet Heads Hands & Feet - Tracks (Album) Island Records ST-11051 US 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1543/S Pete Gavin - Stereo Pop Special-16 album art Heads Hands & Feet Heads Hands & Feet - Stereo Pop Special-16(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1543/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
V 2003 Pete Gavin - Manor Live album art Steve York's Camelo Pardalis Full Time Love and 1 more… Steve York's Camelo Pardalis - Manor Live (Album) Virgin V 2003 UK 1973 Sell This Version
AM 12015 Pete Gavin - In London album art Teresa Brewer With Oily Rags The Pilgrim-Chapter 33 and 4 more… Teresa Brewer With Oily Rags - In London (Album) Flying Dutchman, Amsterdam (2) AM 12015 US 1973 Sell This Version
ZCI 9262 Pete Gavin - Six Star General album art Vinegar Joe Vinegar Joe - Six Star General (Album) Island Records, Island Records ZCI 9262 UK 1973 Sell This Version
ATL 40 465 Pete Gavin - Old Soldiers Never Die album art Heads Hands & Feet Heads Hands & Feet - Old Soldiers Never Die (Album) Atlantic ATL 40 465 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
6338 217, 6338 218 Pete Gavin - The Session Recorded In London With Great Guest Artists album art Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - The Session Recorded In London With Great Guest Artists (Album) Mercury, Mercury 6338 217, 6338 218 France 1973 Sell This Version
CN 1952/S Pete Gavin - Stereo Pop Special-57 album art Vinegar Joe / Caravan Vinegar Joe / Caravan - Stereo Pop Special-57(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1952/S UK 1973 Sell This Version
K 40521 Pete Gavin - Isaac Guillory album art Isaac Guillory St. Peter Isaac Guillory - Isaac Guillory(LP, Album) Atlantic K 40521 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SP 77023 Pete Gavin - Sunset Towers album art Don Everly Don Everly - Sunset Towers (Album) Ode Records (2) SP 77023 US 1974 Sell This Version
BDL1-0592 Pete Gavin - Oliver Edward Nelson In London With Oily Rags album art Oliver Edward Nelson* In London With Oily Rags Oliver Edward Nelson* In London With Oily Rags - Oliver Edward Nelson In London With Oily Rags(LP, Album) Flying Dutchman BDL1-0592 US 1974 Sell This Version
NBLP 7035 Pete Gavin - Welcome To Club Casablanca album art Long John Baldry Long John Baldry - Welcome To Club Casablanca (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7035 US 1976 Sell This Version
CYL2-1449 Pete Gavin - A Dream Deferred album art Oliver Nelson Meditation Oliver Nelson - A Dream Deferred(2xLP, Comp) Flying Dutchman CYL2-1449 US 1976 Sell This Version
2JXS-7026 Pete Gavin - The Early Years album art Al Stewart Manuscript (as Peter Gavin) and 2 more… Al Stewart - The Early Years (Comp) Janus Records 2JXS-7026 US 1977 Sell This Version