Muruga Booker

Muruga Booker

Real Name:
Steven Bookvich
Profile:
Born in Detroit, Michigan on December 27, 1942. He moved from Oakland, California in 2000 and currently lives in Ann Arbor, Michigan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Muruga Booker
[a1042922]

Artist

Muruga Booker Discography

Vocals

Muruga U.F.M. (Unified Field Marshals)* Muruga U.F.M. (Unified Field Marshals)* - Rock The Planet (Album) Musart Co. & Massiv Prod. US 1992 Sell This Version
QBICO 35 Free Funk Free Funk - Free Funk(LP) Qbico QBICO 35 Italy 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BSK 3482 Funkadelic Funk Gets Stronger (Part I) (as Muruga) Funkadelic - The Electric Spanking Of War Babies(LP, Album, Gat) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3482 US 1981 Sell This Version
S2CD-2153 Merl Saunders & The Rainforest Band Merl Saunders & The Rainforest Band - Save The Planet So We'll Have Some Place To Boogie(2xCD) Sumertone S2CD-2153 US 1991 Sell This Version
Muruga U.F.M. (Unified Field Marshals)* Muruga U.F.M. (Unified Field Marshals)* - Rock The Planet (Album) Musart Co. & Massiv Prod. US 1992 Sell This Version
52CD-2193 Merl Saunders With His Funky Friends* Gee Baby Ain't I Good To You Merl Saunders With His Funky Friends* - Live!(CD, Album) Sumertone 52CD-2193 US 1998 Sell This Version
QBICO 35 Free Funk Free Funk - Free Funk(LP) Qbico QBICO 35 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
James Gurley / Muruga* James Gurley / Muruga* - It's Big Huge Qbico Italy 2010 Sell This Version

Production

MC 09 Muruga U.F.M. (Unified Field Marshals)* Muruga U.F.M. (Unified Field Marshals)* - Rock The Planet(Cass, Album) Musart Co. & Massiv Prod. MC 09 US 1992 Sell This Version
QBICO 35 Free Funk Free Funk - Free Funk(LP) Qbico QBICO 35 Italy 2005 Sell This Version