Nicolaj Rasted

Real Name:
Nicolaj Bredkjær Rasted
Profile:
Danish musicsian born on the 5th of August 1985.
Part of the group Hej Matematik with his uncle Søren Rasted.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1043039]

Artist

Remix

none Nicolaj Rasted - Smell Your Bacon + Remixes album art MicroPop Smell Your Bacon (Nikolaj Rasted Mix) (as Nikolaj Rasted) MicroPop - Smell Your Bacon + Remixes(CDr, Single, Promo) A:larm Music none Scandinavia 2010 Sell This Version

Vocals

EMI 5143020 Nicolaj Rasted - For Dig Ku' Jeg Gøre Alting album art tv•2* tv•2* - For Dig Ku' Jeg Gøre Alting(CD, Album) EMI, Pladeselskabet Have A Cigar EMI 5143020 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
Nicolaj Rasted - Alt Går Op I 6 album art Hej Matematik Lukketid (as Nicolaj) Hej Matematik - Alt Går Op I 6 (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
none Nicolaj Rasted - Can't Get Over You album art Stine Bramsen Stine Bramsen - Can't Get Over You(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2018
none Nicolaj Rasted - Bruised album art Stine Bramsen Nobody Breaks Up With Me and 1 more… Stine Bramsen - Bruised(5xFile, FLAC, EP) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2018
none Nicolaj Rasted - Can't Let It Go album art Stine Bramsen & Patrick Dorgan Stine Bramsen & Patrick Dorgan - Can't Let It Go(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2018

Instruments & Performance

Nicolaj Rasted - Vi Burde Ses Noget Mere album art Hej Matematik!* Hej Matematik!* - Vi Burde Ses Noget Mere (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Nicolaj Rasted - Alt Går Op I 6 album art Hej Matematik Hej Matematik - Alt Går Op I 6 (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
0886444932356 Nicolaj Rasted - Ik Ordinær album art Hej Matematik Feat. Jesper Binzer Hej Matematik Feat. Jesper Binzer - Ik Ordinær(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music 0886444932356 2014
none Nicolaj Rasted - Selvfed album art Hej Matematik Cykler Uden Hænder and 4 more… Hej Matematik - Selvfed(6xFile, FLAC, EP) Sony Music none 2015
none Nicolaj Rasted - L.A.C.K. album art Stine Bramsen Stine Bramsen - L.A.C.K.(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2017
none Nicolaj Rasted - You're Not Giving Up album art Stine Bramsen Stine Bramsen - You're Not Giving Up(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2018
none Nicolaj Rasted - Coming Home album art Patrick Dorgan In My Life Patrick Dorgan - Coming Home(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2018
none Nicolaj Rasted - Bruised album art Stine Bramsen Don't Judge Me and 2 more… Stine Bramsen - Bruised(5xFile, FLAC, EP) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2018
none Nicolaj Rasted - Can't Let It Go album art Stine Bramsen & Patrick Dorgan Stine Bramsen & Patrick Dorgan - Can't Let It Go(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2018
none Nicolaj Rasted - MGP 2019 album art Various Bedste Veninder Various - MGP 2019(22xFile, AAC, 256) DR none Europe 2019

Writing & Arrangement

Nicolaj Rasted - Lazyboy TV album art Lazyboy (2) The Manual (Chapter 4) (as N. Rasted) Lazyboy (2) - Lazyboy TV (Album, Comp) Universal Scandinavia 2004 Sell This Version
Nicolaj Rasted - Gymnastik album art Hej Matematik Hej Matematik - Gymnastik (Single) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none Various Paris Hilton Various - Boom! Records Preview 2007(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Boom! Records Denmark none Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
Nicolaj Rasted - Vi Burde Ses Noget Mere album art Hej Matematik!* Hej Matematik!* - Vi Burde Ses Noget Mere (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Nicolaj Rasted - Alt Går Op I 6 album art Hej Matematik Weekend Weekend (as N. Rasted) Hej Matematik - Alt Går Op I 6 (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
88697723032 Nicolaj Rasted - More Music 2 album art Various Legendebørn Various - More Music 2(2xCD, Comp) disco:wax, Nordisk Special Marketing, Sony Music 88697723032 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
Nicolaj Rasted - Megalomania album art Aqua Be My Saviour Tonight Aqua - Megalomania (Album) Universal Music Group Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
88697869722 Nicolaj Rasted - Discolized 2.0 album art Kato (13) Kato På Maskinerne (Extended!) (as N. Rasted) Kato (13) - Discolized 2.0(CD, Album + CD, Mixed) disco:wax, Sony Music 88697869722 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
none Nicolaj Rasted - Mit Et & Alt album art Mathias Pachler Mathias Pachler - Mit Et & Alt(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none 2012